Pokémon price guide

Plusle Price: $0.13–$2,925 · 5 Printings

Compare 5 indexed Plusle pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2003, 2012, 2017, 2023.

Identify and check your exact copy
5indexed card records
$0.13–$2,925recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 25, 2026

This guide currently covers 5 indexed card records across 4 sets and 4 years (2003–2023). The displayed estimate range is $0.13–$2,925. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 25, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 25 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Plusle #8 2003 Pokemon EX Dragon 8 scans · 32%
  2. Plusle #33 2017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Shining Legends 6 scans · 24%
  3. Plusle #60 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paradox Rift 4 scans · 16%

Scans by set

  • 2003 Pokemon EX Dragon32%
  • 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paradox Rift28%
  • 2017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Shining Legends24%
  • 2012 Pokemon Japanese Black & White Dark Rush16%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Plusle 2017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Shining Legends
2017 · #33

Plusle

2017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Shining Legends

$1.29 raw
Plusle 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paradox Rift
2023 · #193

Plusle

2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paradox Rift

$39.92 raw
Plusle 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paradox Rift
2023 · #60

Plusle

2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paradox Rift

$0.13 raw
Plusle Holo 2003 Pokemon EX Dragon
2003 · #8

Plusle

2003 Pokemon EX Dragon

$60.00 raw
Plusle 2011 Pokemon Japanese Black & White Dark Rush
2012 · #26

Plusle

2012 Pokemon Japanese Black & White Dark Rush

$5.00 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.