Pokémon price guide

Yamper Price: $0.13–$79.99 · 4 Printings

Compare 4 indexed Yamper pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2019, 2021, 2024, 2025.

Identify and check your exact copy
4indexed card records
$0.13–$79.99recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 3, 2026

This guide currently covers 4 indexed card records across 4 sets and 4 years (2019–2025). The displayed estimate range is $0.13–$79.99. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 3, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 26 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Yamper #99 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Phantasmal Flames 14 scans · 54%
  2. Yamper #20 2019 Pokemon Japanese Sword 5 scans · 19%
  3. Yamper #52 2021 Pokemon Battle Styles 4 scans · 15%

Scans by set

  • 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Phantasmal Flames54%
  • 2019 Pokemon Japanese Sword19%
  • 2021 Pokemon Battle Styles15%
  • 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Temporal Forces12%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Yamper 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Phantasmal Flames
2025 · #99

Yamper

2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Phantasmal Flames

$2.65 raw
Yamper 2021 Pokemon Battle Styles
2021 · #52

Yamper

2021 Pokemon Battle Styles

$0.13 raw
Yamper 2019 Pokemon Japanese Sword
2019 · #20

Yamper

2019 Pokemon Japanese Sword

$1.60 raw
Yamper 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Temporal Forces
2024 · #58

Yamper

2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Temporal Forces

$1.59 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.