Pokémon price guide

Wingull Price: $0.07–$79.88 · 5 Printings

Compare 5 indexed Wingull pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2003, 2006, 2015, 2023, 2024.

Identify and check your exact copy
5indexed card records
$0.07–$79.88recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 18, 2026

This guide currently covers 5 indexed card records across 5 sets and 5 years (2003–2024). The displayed estimate range is $0.07–$79.88. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 18, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 37 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Wingull #77 2003 Pokemon EX Ruby & Sapphire 12 scans · 32%
  2. Wingull #203 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldean Fates 9 scans · 24%
  3. Wingull #18 2015 Pokemon XY Roaring Skies 8 scans · 22%

Scans by set

  • 2003 Pokemon EX Ruby & Sapphire32%
  • 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldean Fates24%
  • 2015 Pokemon XY Roaring Skies22%
  • 2006 Pokemon EX Crystal Guardians14%
  • 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved8%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Wingull 2015 Pokemon XY Roaring Skies
2015 · #18

Wingull

2015 Pokemon XY Roaring Skies

$0.15 raw
Wingull 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved
2023 · #158

Wingull

2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved

$0.07 raw
Wingull 2003 Pokemon EX Ruby & Sapphire
2003 · #77

Wingull

2003 Pokemon EX Ruby & Sapphire

$0.42 raw
Wingull 2006 Pokemon EX Crystal Guardians
2006 · #70

Wingull

2006 Pokemon EX Crystal Guardians

$1.17 raw
Wingull 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldean Fates
2024 · #203

Wingull

2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldean Fates

$3.13 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.