Whimsicott Price: $0.08–$44.99 · 6 Printings
Compare 6 indexed Whimsicott pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2010, 2012, 2019, 2022, 2024.
6indexed card records
$0.08–$44.99recorded grade range
Guide coverage
Latest source update Sep 2, 2026What this guide includes
This guide currently covers 6 indexed card records across 6 sets and 5 years (2010–2024). The displayed estimate range is $0.08–$44.99. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.
Lowest indexed raw or primary estimateWhimsicott$0.08
Highest indexed raw or primary estimateWhimsicott$4.80
Values are directional estimates rather than guaranteed sale prices. Read how estimates and scan ranges are produced.
From the app
Latest scan Sep 2, 2026What collectors scan
Cards in this guide have been scanned 37 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:
- Whimsicott #5 2010 Pokemon Japanese Black Collection 13 scans · 35%
- Whimsicott #8 2024 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Wild Force 7 scans · 19%
- Whimsicott #65 2022 Pokemon Brilliant Stars 5 scans · 14%
Scans by set
- 2010 Pokemon Japanese Black Collection35%
- 2024 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Wild Force19%
- 2022 Pokemon Brilliant Stars14%
- 2019 Pokemon Sun & Moon Unified Minds14%
- 2012 Pokemon Black & White Boundaries Crossed11%
Indexed estimates
Browse card values on this page
Your copy can be different
Want the value of your exact card?
Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.