Pokémon price guide

Whimsicott Price: $0.08–$44.99 · 6 Printings

Compare 6 indexed Whimsicott pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2010, 2012, 2019, 2022, 2024.

Identify and check your exact copy
6indexed card records
$0.08–$44.99recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Sep 2, 2026

This guide currently covers 6 indexed card records across 6 sets and 5 years (2010–2024). The displayed estimate range is $0.08–$44.99. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Sep 2, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 37 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Whimsicott #5 2010 Pokemon Japanese Black Collection 13 scans · 35%
  2. Whimsicott #8 2024 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Wild Force 7 scans · 19%
  3. Whimsicott #65 2022 Pokemon Brilliant Stars 5 scans · 14%

Scans by set

  • 2010 Pokemon Japanese Black Collection35%
  • 2024 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Wild Force19%
  • 2022 Pokemon Brilliant Stars14%
  • 2019 Pokemon Sun & Moon Unified Minds14%
  • 2012 Pokemon Black & White Boundaries Crossed11%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Whimsicott Vstar 2022 Pokemon Brilliant Stars
2022 · #65

Whimsicott

2022 Pokemon Brilliant Stars

$2.00 raw
Whimsicott 2019 Pokemon Sun & Moon Unified Minds
2019 · #144

Whimsicott

2019 Pokemon Sun & Moon Unified Minds

$4.80 raw
Whimsicott 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldean Fates
2024 · #35

Whimsicott

2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldean Fates

$0.08 raw
Whimsicott 2010 Pokemon Japanese Black Collection
2010 · #5

Whimsicott

2010 Pokemon Japanese Black Collection

$1.80 raw
Whimsicott 2024 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Wild Force
2024 · #8

Whimsicott

2024 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Wild Force

$1.52 raw
Whimsicott 2012 Pokemon Black & White Boundaries Crossed
2012 · #15

Whimsicott

2012 Pokemon Black & White Boundaries Crossed

$1.82 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.