Pokémon price guide

Volcarona Price: $0.85–$1,500 · 6 Printings

Compare 6 indexed Volcarona pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2012, 2015, 2016, 2021, 2025.

Identify and check your exact copy
6indexed card records
$0.85–$1,500recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 23, 2026

This guide currently covers 6 indexed card records across 6 sets and 5 years (2012–2025). The displayed estimate range is $0.85–$1,500. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 23, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 31 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Volcarona #15 2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege 9 scans · 29%
  2. Volcarona #100 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Black Bolt 8 scans · 26%
  3. Volcarona #18 2015 Pokemon XY Ancient Origins 4 scans · 13%

Scans by set

  • 2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege29%
  • 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Black Bolt26%
  • 2015 Pokemon XY Ancient Origins13%
  • 2021 Pokemon Evolving Skies13%
  • 2016 Pokemon Japanese XY BREAK Cruel Traitor10%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Volcarona 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Black Bolt
2025 · #100

Volcarona

2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Black Bolt

$54.99 raw
Volcarona 2015 Pokemon XY Ancient Origins
2015 · #18

Volcarona

2015 Pokemon XY Ancient Origins

$2.63 raw
Volcarona 2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege
2016 · #15

Volcarona

2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege

$1.99 raw
Volcarona V 2021 Pokemon Evolving Skies
2021 · #21

Volcarona

2021 Pokemon Evolving Skies

$0.85 raw
Volcarona 2016 Pokemon Japanese XY BREAK Cruel Traitor
2016 · #10

Volcarona

2016 Pokemon Japanese XY BREAK Cruel Traitor

$1.94 raw
Volcarona 2011 Pokemon Japanese Black & White Dark Rush
2012 · #15

Volcarona

2012 Pokemon Japanese Black & White Dark Rush

$2.09 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.