Pokémon price guide

Tyranitar Price: $1.21–$13,375 · 9 Printings

Compare 9 indexed Tyranitar pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2001, 2007, 2015, 2021, 2023, 2025.

Identify and check your exact copy
9indexed card records
$1.21–$13,375recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 17, 2026

This guide currently covers 9 indexed card records across 8 sets and 6 years (2001–2025). The displayed estimate range is $1.21–$13,375. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 17, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 84 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Tyranitar #211 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames 20 scans · 24%
  2. Tyranitar #95 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Journey Together 14 scans · 17%
  3. Tyranitar #79 2023 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Clay Burst 11 scans · 13%

Scans by set

  • 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames24%
  • 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Journey Together17%
  • 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved17%
  • 2023 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Clay Burst13%
  • 2001 Pokemon Neo Discovery12%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Tyranitar EX 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames
2023 · #211

Tyranitar

2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames

$5.31 raw
Tyranitar 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved
2023 · #222

Tyranitar

2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved

$59.20 raw
Tyranitar Holo 2001 Pokemon Neo Discovery
2001 · #12

Tyranitar

2001 Pokemon Neo Discovery

$70.95 raw
Tyranitar EX 2015 Pokemon XY Ancient Origins
2015 · #42

Tyranitar

2015 Pokemon XY Ancient Origins

$2.99 raw
Tyranitar 2023 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Clay Burst
2023 · #79

Tyranitar

2023 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Clay Burst

$12.25 raw
Tyranitar 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved
2023 · #135

Tyranitar

2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved

$1.21 raw
Tyranitar V Holo 2021 Pokemon Battle Styles
2021 · #97

Tyranitar

2021 Pokemon Battle Styles

$2.19 raw
Tyranitar Holo 2007 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Mysterious Treasures
2007 · #17

Tyranitar

2007 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Mysterious Treasures

$5.23 raw
Tyranitar 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Journey Together
2025 · #95

Tyranitar

2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Journey Together

$3.13 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.