Tyranitar Price: $1.21–$13,375 · 9 Printings
Compare 9 indexed Tyranitar pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2001, 2007, 2015, 2021, 2023, 2025.
9indexed card records
$1.21–$13,375recorded grade range
Guide coverage
Latest source update Oct 17, 2026What this guide includes
This guide currently covers 9 indexed card records across 8 sets and 6 years (2001–2025). The displayed estimate range is $1.21–$13,375. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.
Lowest indexed raw or primary estimateTyranitar$1.21
Highest indexed raw or primary estimateTyranitar$70.95
Values are directional estimates rather than guaranteed sale prices. Read how estimates and scan ranges are produced.
From the app
Latest scan Oct 17, 2026What collectors scan
Cards in this guide have been scanned 84 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:
- Tyranitar #211 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames 20 scans · 24%
- Tyranitar #95 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Journey Together 14 scans · 17%
- Tyranitar #79 2023 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Clay Burst 11 scans · 13%
Scans by set
- 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames24%
- 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Journey Together17%
- 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved17%
- 2023 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Clay Burst13%
- 2001 Pokemon Neo Discovery12%
Indexed estimates
Browse card values on this page
Your copy can be different
Want the value of your exact card?
Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.