Turtwig Price: $1.47–$1,000 · 3 Printings
Compare 3 indexed Turtwig pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2007, 2012, 2021.
3indexed card records
$1.47–$1,000recorded grade range
Guide coverage
Latest source update Aug 30, 2026What this guide includes
This guide currently covers 3 indexed card records across 3 sets and 3 years (2007–2021). The displayed estimate range is $1.47–$1,000. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.
Lowest indexed raw or primary estimateTurtwig$1.47
Highest indexed raw or primary estimateTurtwig$2.90
Values are directional estimates rather than guaranteed sale prices. Read how estimates and scan ranges are produced.
From the app
Latest scan Aug 30, 2026What collectors scan
Cards in this guide have been scanned 29 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:
- Turtwig #1 2012 Pokemon Japanese Black & White Plasma Gale 20 scans · 69%
- Turtwig #4 2021 Pokemon McDonald's 25th Anniversary 5 scans · 17%
- Turtwig #103 2007 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl 4 scans · 14%
Scans by set
- 2012 Pokemon Japanese Black & White Plasma Gale69%
- 2021 Pokemon McDonald's 25th Anniversary17%
- 2007 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl14%
Indexed estimates
Browse card values on this page
Your copy can be different
Want the value of your exact card?
Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.