Tropius Price: $2.44–$160 · 3 Printings
Compare 3 indexed Tropius pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2006, 2008, 2023.
3indexed card records
$2.44–$160recorded grade range
Guide coverage
Latest source update Sep 19, 2026What this guide includes
This guide currently covers 3 indexed card records across 3 sets and 3 years (2006–2023). The displayed estimate range is $2.44–$160. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.
Lowest indexed raw or primary estimateTropius$2.44
Highest indexed raw or primary estimateTropius$11.00
Values are directional estimates rather than guaranteed sale prices. Read how estimates and scan ranges are produced.
From the app
Latest scan Sep 19, 2026What collectors scan
Cards in this guide have been scanned 26 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:
- Tropius #195 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved 12 scans · 46%
- Tropius #5 2008 Pokemon Japanese Bonds to the End of Time 8 scans · 31%
- Tropius #23 2006 Pokemon EX Dragon Frontiers 6 scans · 23%
Scans by set
- 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved46%
- 2008 Pokemon Japanese Bonds to the End of Time31%
- 2006 Pokemon EX Dragon Frontiers23%
Indexed estimates
Browse card values on this page
Your copy can be different
Want the value of your exact card?
Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.