Pokémon price guide

Tropius Price: $2.44–$160 · 3 Printings

Compare 3 indexed Tropius pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2006, 2008, 2023.

Identify and check your exact copy
3indexed card records
$2.44–$160recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Sep 19, 2026

This guide currently covers 3 indexed card records across 3 sets and 3 years (2006–2023). The displayed estimate range is $2.44–$160. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Sep 19, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 26 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Tropius #195 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved 12 scans · 46%
  2. Tropius #5 2008 Pokemon Japanese Bonds to the End of Time 8 scans · 31%
  3. Tropius #23 2006 Pokemon EX Dragon Frontiers 6 scans · 23%

Scans by set

  • 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved46%
  • 2008 Pokemon Japanese Bonds to the End of Time31%
  • 2006 Pokemon EX Dragon Frontiers23%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Tropius 2006 Pokemon EX Dragon Frontiers
2006 · #23

Tropius

2006 Pokemon EX Dragon Frontiers

$2.44 raw
Tropius 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved
2023 · #195

Tropius

2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved

$11.00 raw
Tropius 2008 Pokemon Japanese Bonds to the End of Time
2008 · #5

Tropius

2008 Pokemon Japanese Bonds to the End of Time

$2.75 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.