Pokémon price guide

Toxicroak Price: $0.05–$1,925 · 4 Printings

Compare 4 indexed Toxicroak pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2009, 2014, 2024, 2025.

Identify and check your exact copy
4indexed card records
$0.05–$1,925recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 10, 2026

This guide currently covers 4 indexed card records across 4 sets and 4 years (2009–2025). The displayed estimate range is $0.05–$1,925. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 10, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 55 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Toxicroak #79 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution 29 scans · 53%
  2. Toxicroak #102 2014 Pokemon XY Flashfire 15 scans · 27%
  3. Toxicroak #24 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Shrouded Fable 6 scans · 11%

Scans by set

  • 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution53%
  • 2014 Pokemon XY Flashfire27%
  • 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Shrouded Fable11%
  • 2009 Pokemon Platinum Arceus9%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Toxicroak 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution
2025 · #79

Toxicroak

2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution

$0.10 raw
Toxicroak EX 2014 Pokemon XY Flashfire
2014 · #102

Toxicroak

2014 Pokemon XY Flashfire

$13.25 raw
Toxicroak 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Shrouded Fable
2024 · #24

Toxicroak

2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Shrouded Fable

$0.05 raw
Toxicroak 2009 Pokemon Platinum Arceus
2009 · #11

Toxicroak

2009 Pokemon Platinum Arceus

$7.01 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.