Toxicroak Price: $0.05–$1,925 · 4 Printings
Compare 4 indexed Toxicroak pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2009, 2014, 2024, 2025.
4indexed card records
$0.05–$1,925recorded grade range
Guide coverage
Latest source update Oct 10, 2026What this guide includes
This guide currently covers 4 indexed card records across 4 sets and 4 years (2009–2025). The displayed estimate range is $0.05–$1,925. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.
Lowest indexed raw or primary estimateToxicroak$0.05
Highest indexed raw or primary estimateToxicroak$13.25
Values are directional estimates rather than guaranteed sale prices. Read how estimates and scan ranges are produced.
From the app
Latest scan Oct 10, 2026What collectors scan
Cards in this guide have been scanned 55 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:
- Toxicroak #79 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution 29 scans · 53%
- Toxicroak #102 2014 Pokemon XY Flashfire 15 scans · 27%
- Toxicroak #24 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Shrouded Fable 6 scans · 11%
Scans by set
- 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution53%
- 2014 Pokemon XY Flashfire27%
- 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Shrouded Fable11%
- 2009 Pokemon Platinum Arceus9%
Indexed estimates
Browse card values on this page
Your copy can be different
Want the value of your exact card?
Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.