Pokémon price guide

Thundurus Price: $0.95–$700 · 3 Printings

Compare 3 indexed Thundurus pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2011, 2023, 2025.

Identify and check your exact copy
3indexed card records
$0.95–$700recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 16, 2026

This guide currently covers 3 indexed card records across 3 sets and 3 years (2011–2025). The displayed estimate range is $0.95–$700. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 16, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 25 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Thundurus #97 2011 Pokemon Black & White Emerging Powers 12 scans · 48%
  2. Thundurus #209 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos 10 scans · 40%
  3. Thundurus #70 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames 3 scans · 12%

Scans by set

  • 2011 Pokemon Black & White Emerging Powers48%
  • 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos40%
  • 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames12%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Thundurus 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos Black Bolt Elite Trainer Box
2025 · #209

Thundurus

2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos

$1.62 raw
Thundurus Holo 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames
2023 · #70

Thundurus

2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames

$0.95 raw
Thundurus 2011 Pokemon Black & White Emerging Powers
2011 · #97

Thundurus

2011 Pokemon Black & White Emerging Powers

$20.63 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.