Pokémon price guide

Tangela Price: $0.15–$160 · 6 Printings

Compare 6 indexed Tangela pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2016, 2018, 2023, 2025.

Identify and check your exact copy
6indexed card records
$0.15–$160recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 23, 2026

This guide currently covers 6 indexed card records across 5 sets and 4 years (2016–2025). The displayed estimate range is $0.15–$160. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 23, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 92 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Tangela #1 2018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Lost Thunder 30 scans · 33%
  2. Tangela #6 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution 25 scans · 27%
  3. Tangela #1 2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege 20 scans · 22%

Scans by set

  • 2018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Lost Thunder33%
  • 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution27%
  • 2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege22%
  • 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet 15115%
  • 2016 Pokemon XY Evolutions3%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Tangela 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet 151
2023 · #178

Tangela

2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet 151

$13.10 raw
Tangela 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet 151
2023 · #114

Tangela

2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet 151

$0.15 raw
Tangela 2016 Pokemon XY Evolutions
2016 · #8

Tangela

2016 Pokemon XY Evolutions

$0.20 raw
Tangela 2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege
2016 · #1

Tangela

2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege

$1.50 raw
Tangela 2018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Lost Thunder
2018 · #1

Tangela

2018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Lost Thunder

$1.89 raw
Tangela 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution
2025 · #6

Tangela

2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution

$1.31 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.