Pokémon price guide

Smeargle Price: $1.12–$2,270 · 5 Printings

Compare 5 indexed Smeargle pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2001, 2002, 2010, 2015, 2022.

Identify and check your exact copy
5indexed card records
$1.12–$2,270recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 3, 2026

This guide currently covers 5 indexed card records across 5 sets and 5 years (2001–2022). The displayed estimate range is $1.12–$2,270. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 3, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 40 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Smeargle #8 2010 Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver Undaunted 14 scans · 35%
  2. Smeargle #32 2002 Pokemon Black Star Promos 11 scans · 28%
  3. Smeargle #11 2001 Pokemon Neo Discovery 7 scans · 18%

Scans by set

  • 2010 Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver Undaunted35%
  • 2002 Pokemon Black Star Promos28%
  • 2001 Pokemon Neo Discovery18%
  • 2015 Pokemon XY BREAKthrough13%
  • 2022 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield Incandescent Arcana8%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Smeargle 2002 Pokemon Black Star Promos Pokemon League
2002 · #32

Smeargle

2002 Pokemon Black Star Promos

$12.79 raw
Smeargle 2015 Pokemon XY BREAKthrough
2015 · #123

Smeargle

2015 Pokemon XY BREAKthrough

$1.12 raw
Smeargle Holo 2001 Pokemon Neo Discovery
2001 · #11

Smeargle

2001 Pokemon Neo Discovery

$30.00 raw
Smeargle 2022 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield Incandescent Arcana
2022 · #73

Smeargle

2022 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield Incandescent Arcana

$2.25 raw
Smeargle 2010 Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver Undaunted
2010 · #8

Smeargle

2010 Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver Undaunted

$4.75 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.