Smeargle Price: $1.12–$2,270 · 5 Printings
Compare 5 indexed Smeargle pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2001, 2002, 2010, 2015, 2022.
5indexed card records
$1.12–$2,270recorded grade range
Guide coverage
Latest source update Oct 3, 2026What this guide includes
This guide currently covers 5 indexed card records across 5 sets and 5 years (2001–2022). The displayed estimate range is $1.12–$2,270. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.
Lowest indexed raw or primary estimateSmeargle$1.12
Highest indexed raw or primary estimateSmeargle$30.00
Values are directional estimates rather than guaranteed sale prices. Read how estimates and scan ranges are produced.
From the app
Latest scan Oct 3, 2026What collectors scan
Cards in this guide have been scanned 40 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:
- Smeargle #8 2010 Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver Undaunted 14 scans · 35%
- Smeargle #32 2002 Pokemon Black Star Promos 11 scans · 28%
- Smeargle #11 2001 Pokemon Neo Discovery 7 scans · 18%
Scans by set
- 2010 Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver Undaunted35%
- 2002 Pokemon Black Star Promos28%
- 2001 Pokemon Neo Discovery18%
- 2015 Pokemon XY BREAKthrough13%
- 2022 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield Incandescent Arcana8%
Indexed estimates
Browse card values on this page
Your copy can be different
Want the value of your exact card?
Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.