Slugma Price: $0.27–$120 · 7 Printings
Compare 7 indexed Slugma pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2010, 2018.
7indexed card records
$0.27–$120recorded grade range
Guide coverage
Latest source update Sep 9, 2026What this guide includes
This guide currently covers 7 indexed card records across 7 sets and 6 years (2001–2018). The displayed estimate range is $0.27–$120. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.
Lowest indexed raw or primary estimateSlugma$0.27
Highest indexed raw or primary estimateSlugma$6.50
Values are directional estimates rather than guaranteed sale prices. Read how estimates and scan ranges are produced.
From the app
Latest scan Sep 9, 2026What collectors scan
Cards in this guide have been scanned 36 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:
- Slugma #73 2005 Pokemon EX Unseen Forces 11 scans · 31%
- Slugma #67 2010 Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver Undaunted 8 scans · 22%
- Slugma #82 2002 Pokemon Neo Destiny 4 scans · 11%
Scans by set
- 2005 Pokemon EX Unseen Forces31%
- 2010 Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver Undaunted22%
- 2002 Pokemon Neo Destiny11%
- 2003 Pokemon Japanese Rulers Of The Heavens11%
- 2005 Pokemon EX Deoxys8%
Indexed estimates
Browse card values on this page
Your copy can be different
Want the value of your exact card?
Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.