Pokémon price guide

Slowking Price: $0.27–$3,350 · 5 Printings

Compare 5 indexed Slowking pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2000, 2023, 2024, 2025.

Identify and check your exact copy
5indexed card records
$0.27–$3,350recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 2, 2026

This guide currently covers 5 indexed card records across 5 sets and 4 years (2000–2025). The displayed estimate range is $0.27–$3,350. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 2, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 35 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Slowking #14 2000 Pokemon Neo Genesis 11 scans · 31%
  2. Slowking #19 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Prismatic Evolutions 9 scans · 26%
  3. Slowking #199 2000 Pokemon Japanese Neo Gold, Silver, New World 7 scans · 20%

Scans by set

  • 2000 Pokemon Neo Genesis31%
  • 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Prismatic Evolutions26%
  • 2000 Pokemon Japanese Neo Gold, Silver, New World20%
  • 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved14%
  • 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Stellar Crown9%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Slowking Holo 2000 Pokemon Neo Genesis
2000 · #14

Slowking

2000 Pokemon Neo Genesis

$38.93 raw
Slowking EX 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved
2023 · #86

Slowking

2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved

$2.93 raw
Slowking 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Stellar Crown
2024 · #58

Slowking

2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Stellar Crown

$0.27 raw
Slowking 2000 Pokemon Japanese Neo Gold, Silver, New World
2000 · #199

Slowking

2000 Pokemon Japanese Neo Gold, Silver, New World

$55.75 raw
Slowking 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Prismatic Evolutions
2025 · #19

Slowking

2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Prismatic Evolutions

$1.99 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.