Shellos Price: $0.05–$135 · 5 Printings
Compare 5 indexed Shellos pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2008, 2016, 2017, 2022, 2024.
5indexed card records
$0.05–$135recorded grade range
Guide coverage
Latest source update Oct 16, 2026What this guide includes
This guide currently covers 5 indexed card records across 5 sets and 5 years (2008–2024). The displayed estimate range is $0.05–$135. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.
Lowest indexed raw or primary estimateShellos$0.05
Highest indexed raw or primary estimateShellos$2.12
Values are directional estimates rather than guaranteed sale prices. Read how estimates and scan ranges are produced.
From the app
Latest scan Oct 16, 2026What collectors scan
Cards in this guide have been scanned 27 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:
- Shellos #28 2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege 9 scans · 33%
- Shellos #46 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks 6 scans · 22%
- Shellos #39 2022 Pokemon Lost Origin 5 scans · 19%
Scans by set
- 2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege33%
- 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks22%
- 2022 Pokemon Lost Origin19%
- 2017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Crimson Invasion15%
- 2008 Pokemon Japanese Bonds to the End of Time11%
Indexed estimates
Browse card values on this page
Your copy can be different
Want the value of your exact card?
Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.