Pokémon price guide

Shellos Price: $0.05–$135 · 5 Printings

Compare 5 indexed Shellos pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2008, 2016, 2017, 2022, 2024.

Identify and check your exact copy
5indexed card records
$0.05–$135recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 16, 2026

This guide currently covers 5 indexed card records across 5 sets and 5 years (2008–2024). The displayed estimate range is $0.05–$135. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 16, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 27 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Shellos #28 2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege 9 scans · 33%
  2. Shellos #46 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks 6 scans · 22%
  3. Shellos #39 2022 Pokemon Lost Origin 5 scans · 19%

Scans by set

  • 2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege33%
  • 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks22%
  • 2022 Pokemon Lost Origin19%
  • 2017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Crimson Invasion15%
  • 2008 Pokemon Japanese Bonds to the End of Time11%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Shellos 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks
2024 · #46

Shellos

2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks

$0.05 raw
Shellos 2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege
2016 · #28

Shellos

2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege

$0.25 raw
Shellos 2022 Pokemon Lost Origin
2022 · #39

Shellos

2022 Pokemon Lost Origin

$1.98 raw
Shellos 2017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Crimson Invasion
2017 · #29

Shellos

2017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Crimson Invasion

$1.99 raw
Shellos 2008 Pokemon Japanese Bonds to the End of Time
2008 · #22

Shellos

2008 Pokemon Japanese Bonds to the End of Time

$2.12 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.