Pokémon price guide

Shelgon Price: $0.15–$165 · 3 Printings

Compare 3 indexed Shelgon pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2003, 2015, 2018.

Identify and check your exact copy
3indexed card records
$0.15–$165recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 25, 2026

This guide currently covers 3 indexed card records across 3 sets and 3 years (2003–2018). The displayed estimate range is $0.15–$165. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 25, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 20 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Shelgon #20 2003 Pokemon EX Dragon 9 scans · 45%
  2. Shelgon #56 2015 Pokemon XY Roaring Skies 7 scans · 35%
  3. Shelgon #105 2018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Celestial Storm 4 scans · 20%

Scans by set

  • 2003 Pokemon EX Dragon45%
  • 2015 Pokemon XY Roaring Skies35%
  • 2018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Celestial Storm20%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Shelgon 2015 Pokemon XY Roaring Skies
2015 · #56

Shelgon

2015 Pokemon XY Roaring Skies

$0.15 raw
Shelgon 2018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Celestial Storm
2018 · #105

Shelgon

2018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Celestial Storm

$6.69 raw
Shelgon 2003 Pokemon EX Dragon
2003 · #20

Shelgon

2003 Pokemon EX Dragon

$1.40 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.