Pokémon price guide

Seel Price: $0.04–$339 · 11 Printings

Compare 11 indexed Seel pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 1998, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2009, 2016 and more.

Identify and check your exact copy
11indexed card records
$0.04–$339recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 9, 2026

This guide currently covers 11 indexed card records across 11 sets and 10 years (1998–2026). The displayed estimate range is $0.04–$339. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 9, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 128 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Seel #81 2002 Pokemon Neo Destiny 36 scans · 28%
  2. Seel #18 2026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Perfect Order 25 scans · 20%
  3. Seel #86 1998 Pokemon Japanese Vending 17 scans · 13%

Scans by set

  • 2002 Pokemon Neo Destiny28%
  • 2026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Perfect Order20%
  • 1998 Pokemon Japanese Vending13%
  • 2003 Pokemon Skyridge13%
  • 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet 1515%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Seel 2026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Perfect Order
2026 · #18

Seel

2026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Perfect Order

$0.04 raw
Seel 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet 151
2023 · #86

Seel

2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet 151

$1.20 raw
Seel 1999 Pokemon Base Set
1999 · #41

Seel

1999 Pokemon Base Set

$1.15 raw
Seel 2002 Pokemon Neo Destiny
2002 · #81

Seel

2002 Pokemon Neo Destiny

$1.39 raw
Seel 1998 Pokemon Japanese Vending Series 2
1998 · #86

Seel

1998 Pokemon Japanese Vending

$5.99 raw
Seel 2003 Pokemon Skyridge
2003 · #94

Seel

2003 Pokemon Skyridge

$29.99 raw
Seel 2016 Pokemon XY Fates Collide
2016 · #15

Seel

2016 Pokemon XY Fates Collide

$0.12 raw
Seel 2016 Pokemon Japanese Expansion Pack 20th Anniversary 1st Edition
2016 · #26

Seel

2016 Pokemon Japanese Expansion Pack 20th Anniversary

$1.99 raw
Seel 2004 Pokemon Japanese Flight Of Legends
2004 · #28

Seel

2004 Pokemon Japanese Flight Of Legends

$4.99 raw
Seel 2009 Pokemon Japanese Beat of the Frontier
2009 · #23

Seel

2009 Pokemon Japanese Beat of the Frontier

$2.86 raw
Seel 2000 Pokemon Base Set II
2000 · #61

Seel

2000 Pokemon Base Set II

$0.11 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.