Seel Price: $0.04–$339 · 11 Printings
Compare 11 indexed Seel pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 1998, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2009, 2016 and more.
11indexed card records
$0.04–$339recorded grade range
Guide coverage
Latest source update Oct 9, 2026What this guide includes
This guide currently covers 11 indexed card records across 11 sets and 10 years (1998–2026). The displayed estimate range is $0.04–$339. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.
Values are directional estimates rather than guaranteed sale prices. Read how estimates and scan ranges are produced.
From the app
Latest scan Oct 9, 2026What collectors scan
Cards in this guide have been scanned 128 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:
- Seel #81 2002 Pokemon Neo Destiny 36 scans · 28%
- Seel #18 2026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Perfect Order 25 scans · 20%
- Seel #86 1998 Pokemon Japanese Vending 17 scans · 13%
Scans by set
- 2002 Pokemon Neo Destiny28%
- 2026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Perfect Order20%
- 1998 Pokemon Japanese Vending13%
- 2003 Pokemon Skyridge13%
- 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet 1515%
Indexed estimates
Browse card values on this page
Your copy can be different
Want the value of your exact card?
Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.