Pokémon price guide

Seedot Price: $0.11–$45.00 · 5 Printings

Compare 5 indexed Seedot pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2005, 2006, 2007, 2016, 2024.

Identify and check your exact copy
5indexed card records
$0.11–$45.00recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 23, 2026

This guide currently covers 5 indexed card records across 5 sets and 5 years (2005–2024). The displayed estimate range is $0.11–$45.00. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 23, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 32 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Seedot #3 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Temporal Forces 14 scans · 44%
  2. Seedot #9 2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege 7 scans · 22%
  3. Seedot #60 2006 Pokemon EX Crystal Guardians 5 scans · 16%

Scans by set

  • 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Temporal Forces44%
  • 2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege22%
  • 2006 Pokemon EX Crystal Guardians16%
  • 2007 Pokemon EX Power Keepers9%
  • 2005 Pokemon Japanese Mirage Forest9%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Seedot 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Temporal Forces
2024 · #3

Seedot

2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Temporal Forces

$0.20 raw
Seedot 2006 Pokemon EX Crystal Guardians
2006 · #60

Seedot

2006 Pokemon EX Crystal Guardians

$0.11 raw
Seedot 2007 Pokemon EX Power Keepers
2007 · #60

Seedot

2007 Pokemon EX Power Keepers

$0.12 raw
Seedot 2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege
2016 · #9

Seedot

2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege

$0.11 raw
Seedot 2005 Pokemon Japanese Mirage Forest
2005 · #11

Seedot

2005 Pokemon Japanese Mirage Forest

$3.89 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.