Seedot Price: $0.11–$45.00 · 5 Printings
Compare 5 indexed Seedot pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2005, 2006, 2007, 2016, 2024.
5indexed card records
$0.11–$45.00recorded grade range
Guide coverage
Latest source update Oct 23, 2026What this guide includes
This guide currently covers 5 indexed card records across 5 sets and 5 years (2005–2024). The displayed estimate range is $0.11–$45.00. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.
Lowest indexed raw or primary estimateSeedot$0.11
Highest indexed raw or primary estimateSeedot$3.89
Values are directional estimates rather than guaranteed sale prices. Read how estimates and scan ranges are produced.
From the app
Latest scan Oct 23, 2026What collectors scan
Cards in this guide have been scanned 32 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:
- Seedot #3 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Temporal Forces 14 scans · 44%
- Seedot #9 2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege 7 scans · 22%
- Seedot #60 2006 Pokemon EX Crystal Guardians 5 scans · 16%
Scans by set
- 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Temporal Forces44%
- 2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege22%
- 2006 Pokemon EX Crystal Guardians16%
- 2007 Pokemon EX Power Keepers9%
- 2005 Pokemon Japanese Mirage Forest9%
Indexed estimates
Browse card values on this page
Your copy can be different
Want the value of your exact card?
Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.