Rotom Price: $0.05–$900 · 6 Printings
Compare 6 indexed Rotom pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2008, 2009, 2013, 2015, 2025.
6indexed card records
$0.05–$900recorded grade range
Guide coverage
Latest source update Oct 23, 2026What this guide includes
This guide currently covers 6 indexed card records across 6 sets and 5 years (2008–2025). The displayed estimate range is $0.05–$900. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.
Values are directional estimates rather than guaranteed sale prices. Read how estimates and scan ranges are produced.
From the app
Latest scan Oct 23, 2026What collectors scan
Cards in this guide have been scanned 87 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:
- Rotom #197 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Destined Rivals 34 scans · 39%
- Rotom #7 2008 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Great Encounters 28 scans · 32%
- Rotom #29 2015 Pokemon XY Ancient Origins 10 scans · 11%
Scans by set
- 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Destined Rivals39%
- 2008 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Great Encounters32%
- 2015 Pokemon XY Ancient Origins11%
- 2009 Pokemon Platinum Supreme Victors9%
- 2008 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Majestic Dawn5%
Indexed estimates
Browse card values on this page
Your copy can be different
Want the value of your exact card?
Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.