Pokémon price guide

Reshiram Price: $0.69–$8,900 · 9 Printings

Compare 9 indexed Reshiram pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2011, 2013, 2015, 2017, 2021, 2025.

Identify and check your exact copy
9indexed card records
$0.69–$8,900recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 15, 2026

This guide currently covers 9 indexed card records across 8 sets and 6 years (2011–2025). The displayed estimate range is $0.69–$8,900. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 15, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 92 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Reshiram #2 2021 Pokemon Celebrations 27 scans · 29%
  2. Reshiram #113 2011 Pokemon Black & White 22 scans · 24%
  3. Reshiram #17 2021 Pokemon Shining Fates 16 scans · 17%

Scans by set

  • 2021 Pokemon Celebrations29%
  • 2011 Pokemon Black & White24%
  • 2021 Pokemon Shining Fates17%
  • 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Phantasmal Flames8%
  • 2013 Pokemon Black & White Legendary Treasures8%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Reshiram 2011 Pokemon Black & White
2011 · #113

Reshiram

2011 Pokemon Black & White

$60.88 raw
Reshiram 2021 Pokemon Celebrations
2021 · #2

Reshiram

2021 Pokemon Celebrations

$0.69 raw
Reshiram 2021 Pokemon Shining Fates
2021 · #17

Reshiram

2021 Pokemon Shining Fates

$4.55 raw
Reshiram 2013 Pokemon Black & White Legendary Treasures
2013 · #RC22

Reshiram

2013 Pokemon Black & White Legendary Treasures

$65.58 raw
Reshiram 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Phantasmal Flames
2025 · #17

Reshiram

2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Phantasmal Flames

$1.49 raw
Reshiram 2021 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield 25th Anniversary Collection
2021 · #10

Reshiram

2021 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield 25th Anniversary Collection

$1.99 raw
Reshiram 2015 Pokemon Japanese Legendary Shine Collection
2015 · #2

Reshiram

2015 Pokemon Japanese Legendary Shine Collection

$30.00 raw
Reshiram 2013 Pokemon Black & White Legendary Treasures
2013 · #114

Reshiram

2013 Pokemon Black & White Legendary Treasures

$169 raw
Reshiram 2017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Shining Legends Reverse Holo
2017 · #14

Reshiram

2017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Shining Legends

$1.15 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.