Reshiram Price: $0.69–$8,900 · 9 Printings
Compare 9 indexed Reshiram pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2011, 2013, 2015, 2017, 2021, 2025.
9indexed card records
$0.69–$8,900recorded grade range
Guide coverage
Latest source update Oct 15, 2026What this guide includes
This guide currently covers 9 indexed card records across 8 sets and 6 years (2011–2025). The displayed estimate range is $0.69–$8,900. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.
Lowest indexed raw or primary estimateReshiram$0.69
Highest indexed raw or primary estimateReshiram$169
Values are directional estimates rather than guaranteed sale prices. Read how estimates and scan ranges are produced.
From the app
Latest scan Oct 15, 2026What collectors scan
Cards in this guide have been scanned 92 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:
- Reshiram #2 2021 Pokemon Celebrations 27 scans · 29%
- Reshiram #113 2011 Pokemon Black & White 22 scans · 24%
- Reshiram #17 2021 Pokemon Shining Fates 16 scans · 17%
Scans by set
- 2021 Pokemon Celebrations29%
- 2011 Pokemon Black & White24%
- 2021 Pokemon Shining Fates17%
- 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Phantasmal Flames8%
- 2013 Pokemon Black & White Legendary Treasures8%
Indexed estimates
Browse card values on this page
Your copy can be different
Want the value of your exact card?
Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.