Pokémon price guide

Registeel Price: $0.25–$2,750 · 3 Printings

Compare 3 indexed Registeel pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2004, 2015, 2024.

Identify and check your exact copy
3indexed card records
$0.25–$2,750recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 25, 2026

This guide currently covers 3 indexed card records across 3 sets and 3 years (2004–2024). The displayed estimate range is $0.25–$2,750. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 25, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 29 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Registeel #99 2004 Pokemon EX Hidden Legends 17 scans · 59%
  2. Registeel #125 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks 9 scans · 31%
  3. Registeel #51 2015 Pokemon XY Ancient Origins 3 scans · 10%

Scans by set

  • 2004 Pokemon EX Hidden Legends59%
  • 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks31%
  • 2015 Pokemon XY Ancient Origins10%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Registeel 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks
2024 · #125

Registeel

2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks

$0.40 raw
Registeel 2015 Pokemon XY Ancient Origins
2015 · #51

Registeel

2015 Pokemon XY Ancient Origins

$0.25 raw
Registeel EX Holo 2004 Pokemon EX Hidden Legends
2004 · #99

Registeel

2004 Pokemon EX Hidden Legends

$79.99 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.