Registeel Price: $0.25–$2,750 · 3 Printings
Compare 3 indexed Registeel pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2004, 2015, 2024.
3indexed card records
$0.25–$2,750recorded grade range
Guide coverage
Latest source update Oct 25, 2026What this guide includes
This guide currently covers 3 indexed card records across 3 sets and 3 years (2004–2024). The displayed estimate range is $0.25–$2,750. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.
Lowest indexed raw or primary estimateRegisteel$0.25
Highest indexed raw or primary estimateRegisteel$79.99
Values are directional estimates rather than guaranteed sale prices. Read how estimates and scan ranges are produced.
From the app
Latest scan Oct 25, 2026What collectors scan
Cards in this guide have been scanned 29 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:
- Registeel #99 2004 Pokemon EX Hidden Legends 17 scans · 59%
- Registeel #125 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks 9 scans · 31%
- Registeel #51 2015 Pokemon XY Ancient Origins 3 scans · 10%
Scans by set
- 2004 Pokemon EX Hidden Legends59%
- 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks31%
- 2015 Pokemon XY Ancient Origins10%
Indexed estimates
Browse card values on this page
Your copy can be different
Want the value of your exact card?
Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.