Pokémon price guide

Pyroar Price: $0.02–$298 · 9 Printings

Compare 9 indexed Pyroar pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2014, 2016, 2018, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025.

Identify and check your exact copy
9indexed card records
$0.02–$298recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 16, 2026

This guide currently covers 9 indexed card records across 9 sets and 7 years (2014–2025). The displayed estimate range is $0.02–$298. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 16, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 55 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Pyroar #24 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution 13 scans · 24%
  2. Pyroar #16 2018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Thunderclap Spark 12 scans · 22%
  3. Pyroar #200 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved 8 scans · 15%

Scans by set

  • 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution24%
  • 2018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Thunderclap Spark22%
  • 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved15%
  • 2014 Pokemon XY Phantom Forces9%
  • 2021 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield Silver Lance9%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Pyroar 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution
2025 · #24

Pyroar

2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution

$0.02 raw
Pyroar 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved
2023 · #200

Pyroar

2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved

$15.98 raw
Pyroar Holo 2014 Pokemon XY Phantom Forces
2014 · #12

Pyroar

2014 Pokemon XY Phantom Forces

$0.65 raw
Pyroar 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Prismatic Evolutions
2025 · #16

Pyroar

2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Prismatic Evolutions

$0.05 raw
Pyroar Holo 2014 Pokemon XY Flashfire
2014 · #20

Pyroar

2014 Pokemon XY Flashfire

$1.60 raw
Pyroar 2018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Thunderclap Spark
2018 · #16

Pyroar

2018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Thunderclap Spark

$3.61 raw
Pyroar 2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege
2016 · #23

Pyroar

2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege

$0.19 raw
Pyroar 2022 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield Battle Region
2022 · #16

Pyroar

2022 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield Battle Region

$1.29 raw
Pyroar 2021 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield Silver Lance
2021 · #13

Pyroar

2021 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield Silver Lance

$0.66 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.