Pyroar Price: $0.02–$298 · 9 Printings
Compare 9 indexed Pyroar pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2014, 2016, 2018, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025.
9indexed card records
$0.02–$298recorded grade range
Guide coverage
Latest source update Oct 16, 2026What this guide includes
This guide currently covers 9 indexed card records across 9 sets and 7 years (2014–2025). The displayed estimate range is $0.02–$298. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.
Lowest indexed raw or primary estimatePyroar$0.02
Highest indexed raw or primary estimatePyroar$15.98
Values are directional estimates rather than guaranteed sale prices. Read how estimates and scan ranges are produced.
From the app
Latest scan Oct 16, 2026What collectors scan
Cards in this guide have been scanned 55 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:
- Pyroar #24 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution 13 scans · 24%
- Pyroar #16 2018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Thunderclap Spark 12 scans · 22%
- Pyroar #200 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved 8 scans · 15%
Scans by set
- 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution24%
- 2018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Thunderclap Spark22%
- 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved15%
- 2014 Pokemon XY Phantom Forces9%
- 2021 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield Silver Lance9%
Indexed estimates
Browse card values on this page
Your copy can be different
Want the value of your exact card?
Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.