Pokémon price guide

Porygon2 Price: $0.08–$2,000 · 4 Printings

Compare 4 indexed Porygon2 pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2001, 2015, 2017, 2022.

Identify and check your exact copy
4indexed card records
$0.08–$2,000recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 21, 2026

This guide currently covers 4 indexed card records across 4 sets and 4 years (2001–2022). The displayed estimate range is $0.08–$2,000. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 21, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 23 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. PORYGON2 #12 2001 Pokemon Neo Revelation 11 scans · 48%
  2. Porygon2 #65 2015 Pokemon XY Ancient Origins 6 scans · 26%
  3. PORYGON2 #141 2022 Pokemon Lost Origin 3 scans · 13%

Scans by set

  • 2001 Pokemon Neo Revelation48%
  • 2015 Pokemon XY Ancient Origins26%
  • 2022 Pokemon Lost Origin13%
  • 2017 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Darkness That Consumes Light13%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Porygon2 2015 Pokemon XY Ancient Origins
2015 · #65

Porygon2

2015 Pokemon XY Ancient Origins

$0.10 raw
PORYGON2 Holo 2001 Pokemon Neo Revelation
2001 · #12

PORYGON2

2001 Pokemon Neo Revelation

$43.10 raw
PORYGON2 2022 Pokemon Lost Origin
2022 · #141

PORYGON2

2022 Pokemon Lost Origin

$0.08 raw
Porygon2 2017 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Darkness That Consumes Light
2017 · #43

Porygon2

2017 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Darkness That Consumes Light

$2.07 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.