Porygon2 Price: $0.08–$2,000 · 4 Printings
Compare 4 indexed Porygon2 pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2001, 2015, 2017, 2022.
4indexed card records
$0.08–$2,000recorded grade range
Guide coverage
Latest source update Oct 21, 2026What this guide includes
This guide currently covers 4 indexed card records across 4 sets and 4 years (2001–2022). The displayed estimate range is $0.08–$2,000. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.
Lowest indexed raw or primary estimatePORYGON2$0.08
Highest indexed raw or primary estimatePORYGON2$43.10
Values are directional estimates rather than guaranteed sale prices. Read how estimates and scan ranges are produced.
From the app
Latest scan Oct 21, 2026What collectors scan
Cards in this guide have been scanned 23 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:
- PORYGON2 #12 2001 Pokemon Neo Revelation 11 scans · 48%
- Porygon2 #65 2015 Pokemon XY Ancient Origins 6 scans · 26%
- PORYGON2 #141 2022 Pokemon Lost Origin 3 scans · 13%
Scans by set
- 2001 Pokemon Neo Revelation48%
- 2015 Pokemon XY Ancient Origins26%
- 2022 Pokemon Lost Origin13%
- 2017 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Darkness That Consumes Light13%
Indexed estimates
Browse card values on this page
Your copy can be different
Want the value of your exact card?
Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.