Pokémon price guide

Piloswine Price: $0.40–$224 · 5 Printings

Compare 5 indexed Piloswine pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2000, 2001, 2003, 2012, 2025.

Identify and check your exact copy
5indexed card records
$0.40–$224recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Sep 15, 2026

This guide currently covers 5 indexed card records across 5 sets and 5 years (2000–2025). The displayed estimate range is $0.40–$224. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Sep 15, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 35 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Piloswine #24 2003 Pokemon Skyridge 13 scans · 37%
  2. Piloswine #36 2001 Pokemon Neo Revelation 9 scans · 26%
  3. Piloswine #18 2012 Pokemon Japanese Black & White Freeze Bolt 7 scans · 20%

Scans by set

  • 2003 Pokemon Skyridge37%
  • 2001 Pokemon Neo Revelation26%
  • 2012 Pokemon Japanese Black & White Freeze Bolt20%
  • 2000 Pokemon Neo Genesis9%
  • 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Journey Together9%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Piloswine 2001 Pokemon Neo Revelation
2001 · #36

Piloswine

2001 Pokemon Neo Revelation

$1.48 raw
Piloswine 2000 Pokemon Neo Genesis
2000 · #44

Piloswine

2000 Pokemon Neo Genesis

$1.99 raw
Piloswine 2003 Pokemon Skyridge
2003 · #24

Piloswine

2003 Pokemon Skyridge

$51.62 raw
Piloswine 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Journey Together
2025 · #78

Piloswine

2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Journey Together

$0.40 raw
Piloswine 2012 Pokemon Japanese Black & White Freeze Bolt
2012 · #18

Piloswine

2012 Pokemon Japanese Black & White Freeze Bolt

$2.12 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.