Pokémon price guide

Pikachu V Price: $5.17–$540 · 3 Printings

Compare 3 indexed Pikachu V pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2021, 2022, 2023.

Identify and check your exact copy
3indexed card records
$5.17–$540recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 4, 2026

This guide currently covers 3 indexed card records across 3 sets and 3 years (2021–2023). The displayed estimate range is $5.17–$540. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 4, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 87 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Pikachu V #1 2022 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield Start Deck 100 CoroCoro Comic 41 scans · 47%
  2. Pikachu V #SWSH285 2023 Pokemon SWSH Black Star Promos 35 scans · 40%
  3. Pikachu V #20 2021 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield 25th Anniversary Collection 11 scans · 13%

Scans by set

  • 2022 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield Start Deck 100 CoroCoro Comic47%
  • 2023 Pokemon SWSH Black Star Promos40%
  • 2021 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield 25th Anniversary Collection13%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Pikachu V 2023 Pokemon SWSH Black Star Promos Crown Zenith Collections-Pikachu Vmax
2023 · #SWSH285

Pikachu V

2023 Pokemon SWSH Black Star Promos

$5.17 raw
Pikachu V 2021 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield 25th Anniversary Collection
2021 · #20

Pikachu V

2021 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield 25th Anniversary Collection

$10.35 raw
Pikachu V 2022 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield Start Deck 100 CoroCoro Comic
2022 · #1

Pikachu V

2022 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield Start Deck 100 CoroCoro Comic

$49.95 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.