Pokémon price guide

Pichu Price: $7.00–$35,041 · 5 Printings

Compare 5 indexed Pichu pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007.

Identify and check your exact copy
5indexed card records
$7.00–$35,041recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 6, 2026

This guide currently covers 5 indexed card records across 5 sets and 4 years (2000–2007). The displayed estimate range is $7.00–$35,041. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 6, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 25 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Pichu #172 2000 Pokemon Japanese Neo Gold, Silver, New World 7 scans · 28%
  2. Pichu #12 2000 Pokemon Neo Genesis 6 scans · 24%
  3. Pichu #35 2002 Pokemon Black Star Promos 5 scans · 20%

Scans by set

  • 2000 Pokemon Japanese Neo Gold, Silver, New World28%
  • 2000 Pokemon Neo Genesis24%
  • 2002 Pokemon Black Star Promos20%
  • 2007 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Mysterious Treasures16%
  • 2005 Pokemon EX Emerald12%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Pichu 2007 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Mysterious Treasures
2007 · #93

Pichu

2007 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Mysterious Treasures

$12.79 raw
Pichu Holo 2000 Pokemon Neo Genesis
2000 · #12

Pichu

2000 Pokemon Neo Genesis

$82.06 raw
Pichu 2002 Pokemon Black Star Promos Pokemon League
2002 · #35

Pichu

2002 Pokemon Black Star Promos

$71.67 raw
Pichu 2000 Pokemon Japanese Neo Gold, Silver, New World
2000 · #172

Pichu

2000 Pokemon Japanese Neo Gold, Silver, New World

$35.00 raw
Pichu 2005 Pokemon EX Emerald
2005 · #59

Pichu

2005 Pokemon EX Emerald

$7.27 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.