Pichu Price: $7.00–$35,041 · 5 Printings
Compare 5 indexed Pichu pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007.
5indexed card records
$7.00–$35,041recorded grade range
Guide coverage
Latest source update Oct 6, 2026What this guide includes
This guide currently covers 5 indexed card records across 5 sets and 4 years (2000–2007). The displayed estimate range is $7.00–$35,041. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.
Values are directional estimates rather than guaranteed sale prices. Read how estimates and scan ranges are produced.
From the app
Latest scan Oct 6, 2026What collectors scan
Cards in this guide have been scanned 25 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:
- Pichu #172 2000 Pokemon Japanese Neo Gold, Silver, New World 7 scans · 28%
- Pichu #12 2000 Pokemon Neo Genesis 6 scans · 24%
- Pichu #35 2002 Pokemon Black Star Promos 5 scans · 20%
Scans by set
- 2000 Pokemon Japanese Neo Gold, Silver, New World28%
- 2000 Pokemon Neo Genesis24%
- 2002 Pokemon Black Star Promos20%
- 2007 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Mysterious Treasures16%
- 2005 Pokemon EX Emerald12%
Indexed estimates
Browse card values on this page
Your copy can be different
Want the value of your exact card?
Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.