Pokémon price guide

Palkia Price: $0.18–$1,600 · 7 Printings

Compare 7 indexed Palkia pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2011, 2018, 2021, 2023, 2024, 2026.

Identify and check your exact copy
7indexed card records
$0.18–$1,600recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 17, 2026

This guide currently covers 7 indexed card records across 6 sets and 6 years (2011–2026). The displayed estimate range is $0.18–$1,600. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 17, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 51 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Palkia #4 2021 Pokemon Celebrations 18 scans · 35%
  2. Palkia #40 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paradox Rift 11 scans · 22%
  3. Palkia #20 2026 Pokemon 30th Celebration 7 scans · 14%

Scans by set

  • 2021 Pokemon Celebrations35%
  • 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paradox Rift22%
  • 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks16%
  • 2026 Pokemon 30th Celebration14%
  • 2011 Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver Call of Legends8%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Palkia Holo 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paradox Rift
2023 · #40

Palkia

2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paradox Rift

$0.40 raw
Palkia 2026 Pokemon 30th Celebration
2026 · #20

Palkia

2026 Pokemon 30th Celebration

$0.18 raw
Palkia 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks
2024 · #136

Palkia

2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks

$0.21 raw
Palkia 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks Reverse Holo
2024 · #136

Palkia

2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks

$0.21 raw
Palkia 2021 Pokemon Celebrations
2021 · #4

Palkia

2021 Pokemon Celebrations

$1.10 raw
Palkia-GX 2018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Forbidden Light
2018 · #20

Palkia-

2018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Forbidden Light

$6.03 raw
Palkia 2011 Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver Call of Legends
2011 · #19

Palkia

2011 Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver Call of Legends

$5.74 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.