Palkia Price: $0.18–$1,600 · 7 Printings
Compare 7 indexed Palkia pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2011, 2018, 2021, 2023, 2024, 2026.
7indexed card records
$0.18–$1,600recorded grade range
Guide coverage
Latest source update Oct 17, 2026What this guide includes
This guide currently covers 7 indexed card records across 6 sets and 6 years (2011–2026). The displayed estimate range is $0.18–$1,600. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.
Lowest indexed raw or primary estimatePalkia$0.18
Highest indexed raw or primary estimatePalkia-$6.03
Values are directional estimates rather than guaranteed sale prices. Read how estimates and scan ranges are produced.
From the app
Latest scan Oct 17, 2026What collectors scan
Cards in this guide have been scanned 51 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:
- Palkia #4 2021 Pokemon Celebrations 18 scans · 35%
- Palkia #40 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paradox Rift 11 scans · 22%
- Palkia #20 2026 Pokemon 30th Celebration 7 scans · 14%
Scans by set
- 2021 Pokemon Celebrations35%
- 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paradox Rift22%
- 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks16%
- 2026 Pokemon 30th Celebration14%
- 2011 Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver Call of Legends8%
Indexed estimates
Browse card values on this page
Your copy can be different
Want the value of your exact card?
Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.