Pokémon price guide

Nidoran♀ Price: $3.19–$2,244 · 3 Printings

Compare 3 indexed Nidoran♀ pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 1998, 2012, 2026.

Identify and check your exact copy
3indexed card records
$3.19–$2,244recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 24, 2026

This guide currently covers 3 indexed card records across 3 sets and 3 years (1998–2026). The displayed estimate range is $3.19–$2,244. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 24, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 45 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Nidoran♀ #29 1998 Pokemon Japanese Vending 25 scans · 56%
  2. Nidoran♀ #20 2012 Pokemon Japanese Black & White Spiral Force 15 scans · 33%
  3. Nidoran♀ #41 2026 Pokemon Japanese Storm Emeralda 5 scans · 11%

Scans by set

  • 1998 Pokemon Japanese Vending56%
  • 2012 Pokemon Japanese Black & White Spiral Force33%
  • 2026 Pokemon Japanese Storm Emeralda11%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Nidoran♀ 1998 Pokemon Japanese Vending Series 1
1998 · #29

Nidoran♀

1998 Pokemon Japanese Vending

$26.77 raw
Nidoran♀ 2026 Pokemon Japanese Storm Emeralda
2026 · #41

Nidoran♀

2026 Pokemon Japanese Storm Emeralda

$4.28 raw
Nidoran♀ 2012 Pokemon Japanese Black & White Spiral Force
2012 · #20

Nidoran♀

2012 Pokemon Japanese Black & White Spiral Force

$3.19 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.