Pokémon price guide

Murkrow Price: $0.05–$250 · 8 Printings

Compare 8 indexed Murkrow pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2000, 2001, 2005, 2007, 2021, 2023, 2025.

Identify and check your exact copy
8indexed card records
$0.05–$250recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 11, 2026

This guide currently covers 8 indexed card records across 8 sets and 7 years (2000–2025). The displayed estimate range is $0.05–$250. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 11, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 72 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Murkrow #24 2000 Pokemon Neo Genesis 17 scans · 24%
  2. Murkrow #93 2021 Pokemon Battle Styles 14 scans · 19%
  3. Murkrow #57 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Phantasmal Flames 13 scans · 18%

Scans by set

  • 2000 Pokemon Neo Genesis24%
  • 2021 Pokemon Battle Styles19%
  • 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Phantasmal Flames18%
  • 2001 Pokemon Neo Revelation17%
  • 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved8%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Murkrow 2021 Pokemon Battle Styles
2021 · #93

Murkrow

2021 Pokemon Battle Styles

$0.36 raw
Murkrow 2000 Pokemon Neo Genesis
2000 · #24

Murkrow

2000 Pokemon Neo Genesis

$4.49 raw
Murkrow 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Phantasmal Flames
2025 · #57

Murkrow

2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Phantasmal Flames

$0.28 raw
Murkrow 2001 Pokemon Neo Revelation
2001 · #46

Murkrow

2001 Pokemon Neo Revelation

$1.99 raw
Murkrow 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved
2023 · #131

Murkrow

2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved

$0.05 raw
Murkrow 2007 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Secret Wonders
2007 · #95

Murkrow

2007 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Secret Wonders

$1.28 raw
Murkrow 2000 Pokemon Japanese Neo Gold, Silver, New World
2000 · #198

Murkrow

2000 Pokemon Japanese Neo Gold, Silver, New World

$5.86 raw
Murkrow 2005 Pokemon EX Unseen Forces
2005 · #30

Murkrow

2005 Pokemon EX Unseen Forces

$1.18 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.