Pokémon price guide

Makuhita Price: $0.04–$85.86 · 5 Printings

Compare 5 indexed Makuhita pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2005, 2010, 2017, 2023, 2025.

Identify and check your exact copy
5indexed card records
$0.04–$85.86recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 25, 2026

This guide currently covers 5 indexed card records across 5 sets and 5 years (2005–2025). The displayed estimate range is $0.04–$85.86. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 25, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 51 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Makuhita #72 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution 19 scans · 37%
  2. Makuhita #55 2010 Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver Undaunted 15 scans · 29%
  3. Makuhita #75 2005 Pokemon EX Delta Species 10 scans · 20%

Scans by set

  • 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution37%
  • 2010 Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver Undaunted29%
  • 2005 Pokemon EX Delta Species20%
  • 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved8%
  • 2017 Pokemon Sun & Moon6%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Makuhita 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved
2023 · #112

Makuhita

2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved

$0.04 raw
Makuhita 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution
2025 · #72

Makuhita

2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution

$0.19 raw
Makuhita 2005 Pokemon EX Delta Species
2005 · #75

Makuhita

2005 Pokemon EX Delta Species

$1.99 raw
Makuhita 2010 Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver Undaunted
2010 · #55

Makuhita

2010 Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver Undaunted

$3.59 raw
Makuhita 2017 Pokemon Sun & Moon
2017 · #67

Makuhita

2017 Pokemon Sun & Moon

$1.59 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.