Pokémon price guide

Luvdisc Price: $0.20–$250 · 5 Printings

Compare 5 indexed Luvdisc pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2006, 2009, 2010, 2018, 2022.

Identify and check your exact copy
5indexed card records
$0.20–$250recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Sep 28, 2026

This guide currently covers 5 indexed card records across 5 sets and 5 years (2006–2022). The displayed estimate range is $0.20–$250. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Sep 28, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 26 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Luvdisc #7 2006 Pokemon EX Crystal Guardians 13 scans · 50%
  2. Luvdisc #38 2022 Pokemon Lost Origin 4 scans · 15%
  3. Luvdisc #44 2018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Celestial Storm 3 scans · 12%

Scans by set

  • 2006 Pokemon EX Crystal Guardians50%
  • 2022 Pokemon Lost Origin15%
  • 2018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Celestial Storm12%
  • 2010 Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver Triumphant12%
  • 2009 Pokemon Platinum12%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Luvdisc 2018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Celestial Storm
2018 · #44

Luvdisc

2018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Celestial Storm

$3.91 raw
Luvdisc Holo 2006 Pokemon EX Crystal Guardians
2006 · #7

Luvdisc

2006 Pokemon EX Crystal Guardians

$25.00 raw
Luvdisc 2022 Pokemon Lost Origin
2022 · #38

Luvdisc

2022 Pokemon Lost Origin

$0.20 raw
Luvdisc 2010 Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver Triumphant
2010 · #39

Luvdisc

2010 Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver Triumphant

$2.05 raw
Luvdisc 2009 Pokemon Platinum
2009 · #35

Luvdisc

2009 Pokemon Platinum

$1.25 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.