Lunatone Price: $0.10–$1,525 · 6 Printings
Compare 6 indexed Lunatone pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2003, 2005, 2022, 2025, 2026.
6indexed card records
$0.10–$1,525recorded grade range
Guide coverage
Latest source update Oct 16, 2026What this guide includes
This guide currently covers 6 indexed card records across 6 sets and 5 years (2003–2026). The displayed estimate range is $0.10–$1,525. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.
Lowest indexed raw or primary estimateLunatone$0.10
Highest indexed raw or primary estimateLunatone$37.00
Values are directional estimates rather than guaranteed sale prices. Read how estimates and scan ranges are produced.
From the app
Latest scan Oct 16, 2026What collectors scan
Cards in this guide have been scanned 74 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:
- Lunatone #4 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Promo 25 scans · 34%
- Lunatone #184 2022 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield VSTAR Universe 17 scans · 23%
- Lunatone #105 2026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Ascended Heroes 11 scans · 15%
Scans by set
- 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Promo34%
- 2022 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield VSTAR Universe23%
- 2026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Ascended Heroes15%
- 2003 Pokemon EX Sandstorm14%
- 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution11%
Indexed estimates
Browse card values on this page
Your copy can be different
Want the value of your exact card?
Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.