Pokémon price guide

Lunatone Price: $0.10–$1,525 · 6 Printings

Compare 6 indexed Lunatone pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2003, 2005, 2022, 2025, 2026.

Identify and check your exact copy
6indexed card records
$0.10–$1,525recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 16, 2026

This guide currently covers 6 indexed card records across 6 sets and 5 years (2003–2026). The displayed estimate range is $0.10–$1,525. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 16, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 74 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Lunatone #4 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Promo 25 scans · 34%
  2. Lunatone #184 2022 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield VSTAR Universe 17 scans · 23%
  3. Lunatone #105 2026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Ascended Heroes 11 scans · 15%

Scans by set

  • 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Promo34%
  • 2022 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield VSTAR Universe23%
  • 2026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Ascended Heroes15%
  • 2003 Pokemon EX Sandstorm14%
  • 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution11%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Lunatone 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution
2025 · #74

Lunatone

2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution

$0.24 raw
Lunatone 2026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Ascended Heroes
2026 · #105

Lunatone

2026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Ascended Heroes

$0.10 raw
Lunatone 2022 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield VSTAR Universe
2022 · #184

Lunatone

2022 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield VSTAR Universe

$3.78 raw
Lunatone 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Promo
2025 · #4

Lunatone

2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Promo

$16.00 raw
Lunatone Holo 2003 Pokemon EX Sandstorm
2003 · #8

Lunatone

2003 Pokemon EX Sandstorm

$37.00 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.