Pokémon price guide

Lucario Price: $0.31–$16,000 · 10 Printings

Compare 10 indexed Lucario pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2007, 2011, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2020, 2022, 2024 and more.

Identify and check your exact copy
10indexed card records
$0.31–$16,000recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 18, 2026

This guide currently covers 10 indexed card records across 10 sets and 9 years (2007–2026). The displayed estimate range is $0.31–$16,000. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 18, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 78 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Lucario #XY140 2016 Pokemon XY Black Star Promo 20 scans · 26%
  2. Lucario #6 2007 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl 14 scans · 18%
  3. Lucario #SM54 2017 Pokemon SM Black Star Promos 12 scans · 15%

Scans by set

  • 2016 Pokemon XY Black Star Promo26%
  • 2007 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl18%
  • 2017 Pokemon SM Black Star Promos15%
  • 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Stellar Crown12%
  • 2016 Pokemon XY Fates Collide6%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Lucario 2026 Pokemon 30th Celebration
2026 · #83

Lucario

2026 Pokemon 30th Celebration

$0.31 raw
Lucario EX 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Stellar Crown
2024 · #82

Lucario

2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Stellar Crown

$1.99 raw
Lucario 2016 Pokemon XY Black Star Promo Steam Siege
2016 · #XY140

Lucario

2016 Pokemon XY Black Star Promo

$13.25 raw
Lucario 2016 Pokemon XY Fates Collide
2016 · #47

Lucario

2016 Pokemon XY Fates Collide

$1.99 raw
Lucario Holo 2017 Pokemon SM Black Star Promos Crimson Invasion Three Pack Blisters
2017 · #SM54

Lucario

2017 Pokemon SM Black Star Promos

$3.20 raw
Lucario 2007 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl
2007 · #6

Lucario

2007 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl

$37.39 raw
Lucario V 2022 Pokemon Astral Radiance
2022 · #78

Lucario

2022 Pokemon Astral Radiance

$2.03 raw
Lucario V Holo 2020 Pokemon Champion's Path
2020 · #27

Lucario

2020 Pokemon Champion's Path

$4.99 raw
Lucario-GX 2018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Forbidden Light
2018 · #122

Lucario-

2018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Forbidden Light

$20.00 raw
Lucario 2011 Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver Call of Legends
2011 · #14

Lucario

2011 Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver Call of Legends

$8.00 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.