Pokémon price guide

Latios Price: $0.13–$3,600 · 6 Printings

Compare 6 indexed Latios pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2005, 2012, 2015, 2023, 2024, 2025.

Identify and check your exact copy
6indexed card records
$0.13–$3,600recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 23, 2026

This guide currently covers 6 indexed card records across 6 sets and 6 years (2005–2025). The displayed estimate range is $0.13–$3,600. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 23, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 63 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Latios #203 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks 21 scans · 33%
  2. Latios #101 2015 Pokemon XY Roaring Skies 13 scans · 21%
  3. Latios #9 2005 Pokemon EX Delta Species 10 scans · 16%

Scans by set

  • 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks33%
  • 2015 Pokemon XY Roaring Skies21%
  • 2005 Pokemon EX Delta Species16%
  • 2012 Pokemon Black & White Dragon Vault14%
  • 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paradox Rift10%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Latios Holo 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paradox Rift
2023 · #73

Latios

2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paradox Rift

$0.19 raw
Latios 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks
2024 · #203

Latios

2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks

$27.99 raw
Latios EX 2015 Pokemon XY Roaring Skies
2015 · #101

Latios

2015 Pokemon XY Roaring Skies

$27.25 raw
Latios 2012 Pokemon Black & White Dragon Vault
2012 · #10

Latios

2012 Pokemon Black & White Dragon Vault

$10.41 raw
Latios 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution
2025 · #101

Latios

2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution

$0.13 raw
Latios 2005 Pokemon EX Delta Species
2005 · #9

Latios

2005 Pokemon EX Delta Species

$112 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.