Pokémon price guide

Larvitar Price: $0.08–$1,530 · 7 Printings

Compare 7 indexed Larvitar pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2002, 2005, 2007, 2016, 2023, 2025.

Identify and check your exact copy
7indexed card records
$0.08–$1,530recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 16, 2026

This guide currently covers 7 indexed card records across 7 sets and 6 years (2002–2025). The displayed estimate range is $0.08–$1,530. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 16, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 79 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Larvitar #203 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames 44 scans · 56%
  2. Larvitar #73 2005 Pokemon EX Delta Species 10 scans · 13%
  3. Larvitar #110 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved 9 scans · 11%

Scans by set

  • 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames56%
  • 2005 Pokemon EX Delta Species13%
  • 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved11%
  • 2016 Pokemon XY Fates Collide6%
  • 2002 Pokemon Japanese McDonald's6%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Larvitar 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames
2023 · #203

Larvitar

2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames

$6.28 raw
Larvitar 2005 Pokemon EX Delta Species
2005 · #73

Larvitar

2005 Pokemon EX Delta Species

$0.88 raw
Larvitar 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved
2023 · #110

Larvitar

2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved

$0.08 raw
Larvitar 2016 Pokemon XY Fates Collide
2016 · #40

Larvitar

2016 Pokemon XY Fates Collide

$0.22 raw
Larvitar 2007 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Mysterious Treasures
2007 · #87

Larvitar

2007 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Mysterious Treasures

$1.65 raw
Larvitar Holo 2002 Pokemon Japanese McDonald's
2002 · #18

Larvitar

2002 Pokemon Japanese McDonald's

$129 raw
Larvitar 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Journey Together
2025 · #80

Larvitar

2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Journey Together

$0.20 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.