Larvesta Price: $0.77–$95.99 · 7 Printings
Compare 7 indexed Larvesta pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2012, 2015, 2016, 2023, 2024, 2025.
7indexed card records
$0.77–$95.99recorded grade range
Guide coverage
Latest source update Oct 23, 2026What this guide includes
This guide currently covers 7 indexed card records across 7 sets and 6 years (2012–2025). The displayed estimate range is $0.77–$95.99. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.
Lowest indexed raw or primary estimateLarvesta$0.77
Highest indexed raw or primary estimateLarvesta$5.43
Values are directional estimates rather than guaranteed sale prices. Read how estimates and scan ranges are produced.
From the app
Latest scan Oct 23, 2026What collectors scan
Cards in this guide have been scanned 33 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:
- Larvesta #16 2015 Pokemon XY Ancient Origins 8 scans · 24%
- Larvesta #196 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks 7 scans · 21%
- Larvesta #14 2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege 4 scans · 12%
Scans by set
- 2015 Pokemon XY Ancient Origins24%
- 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks21%
- 2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege12%
- 2012 Pokemon Japanese Black & White Dark Rush12%
- 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Black Bolt12%
Indexed estimates
Browse card values on this page
Your copy can be different
Want the value of your exact card?
Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.