Pokémon price guide

Larvesta Price: $0.77–$95.99 · 7 Printings

Compare 7 indexed Larvesta pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2012, 2015, 2016, 2023, 2024, 2025.

Identify and check your exact copy
7indexed card records
$0.77–$95.99recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 23, 2026

This guide currently covers 7 indexed card records across 7 sets and 6 years (2012–2025). The displayed estimate range is $0.77–$95.99. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 23, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 33 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Larvesta #16 2015 Pokemon XY Ancient Origins 8 scans · 24%
  2. Larvesta #196 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks 7 scans · 21%
  3. Larvesta #14 2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege 4 scans · 12%

Scans by set

  • 2015 Pokemon XY Ancient Origins24%
  • 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks21%
  • 2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege12%
  • 2012 Pokemon Japanese Black & White Dark Rush12%
  • 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Black Bolt12%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Larvesta 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks
2024 · #196

Larvesta

2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks

$2.57 raw
Larvesta 2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege
2016 · #14

Larvesta

2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege

$0.77 raw
Larvesta 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames
2023 · #40

Larvesta

2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames

$1.66 raw
Larvesta 2011 Pokemon Japanese Black & White Dark Rush
2012 · #14

Larvesta

2012 Pokemon Japanese Black & White Dark Rush

$3.99 raw
Larvesta 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Journey Together
2025 · #28

Larvesta

2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Journey Together

$1.99 raw
Larvesta 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Black Bolt
2025 · #15

Larvesta

2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Black Bolt

$1.33 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.