Pokémon price guide

Krookodile Price: $0.24–$468 · 4 Printings

Compare 4 indexed Krookodile pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2012, 2025.

Identify and check your exact copy
4indexed card records
$0.24–$468recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Sep 27, 2026

This guide currently covers 4 indexed card records across 4 sets and 2 years (2012–2025). The displayed estimate range is $0.24–$468. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Sep 27, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 71 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Krookodile #137 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Black Bolt 28 scans · 39%
  2. Krookodile #55 2012 Pokemon Japanese Black & White Dragon Blade 26 scans · 37%
  3. Krookodile #66 2012 Pokemon Black & White Dark Explorers 14 scans · 20%

Scans by set

  • 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Black Bolt39%
  • 2012 Pokemon Japanese Black & White Dragon Blade37%
  • 2012 Pokemon Black & White Dark Explorers20%
  • 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Phantasmal Flames4%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Krookodile 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Black Bolt
2025 · #137

Krookodile

2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Black Bolt

$48.43 raw
Krookodile 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Phantasmal Flames
2025 · #66

Krookodile

2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Phantasmal Flames

$0.24 raw
Krookodile 2012 Pokemon Black & White Dark Explorers
2012 · #66

Krookodile

2012 Pokemon Black & White Dark Explorers

$1.98 raw
Krookodile 2012 Pokemon Japanese Black & White Dragon Blade
2012 · #55

Krookodile

2012 Pokemon Japanese Black & White Dragon Blade

$64.80 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.