Krookodile Price: $0.24–$468 · 4 Printings
Compare 4 indexed Krookodile pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2012, 2025.
4indexed card records
$0.24–$468recorded grade range
Guide coverage
Latest source update Sep 27, 2026What this guide includes
This guide currently covers 4 indexed card records across 4 sets and 2 years (2012–2025). The displayed estimate range is $0.24–$468. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.
Lowest indexed raw or primary estimateKrookodile$0.24
Highest indexed raw or primary estimateKrookodile$64.80
Values are directional estimates rather than guaranteed sale prices. Read how estimates and scan ranges are produced.
From the app
Latest scan Sep 27, 2026What collectors scan
Cards in this guide have been scanned 71 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:
- Krookodile #137 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Black Bolt 28 scans · 39%
- Krookodile #55 2012 Pokemon Japanese Black & White Dragon Blade 26 scans · 37%
- Krookodile #66 2012 Pokemon Black & White Dark Explorers 14 scans · 20%
Scans by set
- 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Black Bolt39%
- 2012 Pokemon Japanese Black & White Dragon Blade37%
- 2012 Pokemon Black & White Dark Explorers20%
- 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Phantasmal Flames4%
Indexed estimates
Browse card values on this page
Your copy can be different
Want the value of your exact card?
Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.