Pokémon price guide

Kingdra Price: $0.82–$6,300 · 3 Printings

Compare 3 indexed Kingdra pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2000, 2001, 2024.

Identify and check your exact copy
3indexed card records
$0.82–$6,300recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 25, 2026

This guide currently covers 3 indexed card records across 3 sets and 3 years (2000–2024). The displayed estimate range is $0.82–$6,300. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 25, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 31 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Kingdra #8 2000 Pokemon Neo Genesis 17 scans · 55%
  2. Kingdra #12 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Shrouded Fable 8 scans · 26%
  3. Kingdra #19 2001 Pokemon Neo Revelation 6 scans · 19%

Scans by set

  • 2000 Pokemon Neo Genesis55%
  • 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Shrouded Fable26%
  • 2001 Pokemon Neo Revelation19%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Kingdra Holo 2000 Pokemon Neo Genesis
2000 · #8

Kingdra

2000 Pokemon Neo Genesis

$22.00 raw
Kingdra EX 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Shrouded Fable
2024 · #12

Kingdra

2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Shrouded Fable

$0.82 raw
Kingdra 2001 Pokemon Neo Revelation
2001 · #19

Kingdra

2001 Pokemon Neo Revelation

$5.79 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.