Houndoom Price: $3.25–$14,688 · 7 Printings
Compare 7 indexed Houndoom pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2001, 2004, 2005, 2020, 2024, 2025.
7indexed card records
$3.25–$14,688recorded grade range
Guide coverage
Latest source update Oct 22, 2026What this guide includes
This guide currently covers 7 indexed card records across 7 sets and 6 years (2001–2025). The displayed estimate range is $3.25–$14,688. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.
Lowest indexed raw or primary estimateHoundoom$3.25
Highest indexed raw or primary estimateHoundoom$199
Values are directional estimates rather than guaranteed sale prices. Read how estimates and scan ranges are produced.
From the app
Latest scan Oct 22, 2026What collectors scan
Cards in this guide have been scanned 82 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:
- Houndoom #8 2001 Pokemon Neo Revelation 30 scans · 37%
- Houndoom #66 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Shrouded Fable 23 scans · 28%
- Houndoom #4 2001 Pokemon Neo Discovery 9 scans · 11%
Scans by set
- 2001 Pokemon Neo Revelation37%
- 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Shrouded Fable28%
- 2001 Pokemon Neo Discovery11%
- 2004 Pokemon EX Team Magma Vs. Team Aqua9%
- 2005 Pokemon EX Unseen Forces9%
Indexed estimates
Browse card values on this page
Your copy can be different
Want the value of your exact card?
Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.