Pokémon price guide

Houndoom Price: $3.25–$14,688 · 7 Printings

Compare 7 indexed Houndoom pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2001, 2004, 2005, 2020, 2024, 2025.

Identify and check your exact copy
7indexed card records
$3.25–$14,688recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 22, 2026

This guide currently covers 7 indexed card records across 7 sets and 6 years (2001–2025). The displayed estimate range is $3.25–$14,688. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 22, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 82 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Houndoom #8 2001 Pokemon Neo Revelation 30 scans · 37%
  2. Houndoom #66 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Shrouded Fable 23 scans · 28%
  3. Houndoom #4 2001 Pokemon Neo Discovery 9 scans · 11%

Scans by set

  • 2001 Pokemon Neo Revelation37%
  • 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Shrouded Fable28%
  • 2001 Pokemon Neo Discovery11%
  • 2004 Pokemon EX Team Magma Vs. Team Aqua9%
  • 2005 Pokemon EX Unseen Forces9%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Houndoom V 2020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Darkness Ablaze
2020 · #21

Houndoom

2020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Darkness Ablaze

$3.25 raw
Houndoom 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Shrouded Fable
2024 · #66

Houndoom

2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Shrouded Fable

$43.27 raw
Houndoom Holo 2001 Pokemon Neo Revelation
2001 · #8

Houndoom

2001 Pokemon Neo Revelation

$199 raw
Houndoom 2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Prismatic Evolutions Master Ball
2025 · #63

Houndoom

2025 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Prismatic Evolutions

$10.88 raw
Houndoom Holo 2001 Pokemon Neo Discovery
2001 · #4

Houndoom

2001 Pokemon Neo Discovery

$30.00 raw
Team Magma's Houndoom Holo 2004 Pokemon Ex Team Magma Vs. Team Aqua
2004 · #10

Houndoom

2004 Pokemon EX Team Magma Vs. Team Aqua

$79.99 raw
Houndoom 2005 Pokemon EX Unseen Forces
2005 · #7

Houndoom

2005 Pokemon EX Unseen Forces

$30.00 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.