Pokémon price guide

Hoppip Price: $0.16–$99.99 · 3 Printings

Compare 3 indexed Hoppip pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2000, 2016.

Identify and check your exact copy
3indexed card records
$0.16–$99.99recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 23, 2026

This guide currently covers 3 indexed card records across 3 sets and 2 years (2000–2016). The displayed estimate range is $0.16–$99.99. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 23, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 22 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Hoppip #3 2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege 14 scans · 64%
  2. Hoppip #61 2000 Pokemon Neo Genesis 5 scans · 23%
  3. Hoppip #187 2000 Pokemon Japanese Neo Gold, Silver, New World 3 scans · 14%

Scans by set

  • 2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege64%
  • 2000 Pokemon Neo Genesis23%
  • 2000 Pokemon Japanese Neo Gold, Silver, New World14%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Hoppip 2000 Pokemon Neo Genesis
2000 · #61

Hoppip

2000 Pokemon Neo Genesis

$0.49 raw
Hoppip 2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege
2016 · #3

Hoppip

2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege

$0.16 raw
Hoppip 2000 Pokemon Japanese Neo Gold, Silver, New World
2000 · #187

Hoppip

2000 Pokemon Japanese Neo Gold, Silver, New World

$1.62 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.