Pokémon price guide

Gourgeist Price: $0.20–$9.99 · 4 Printings

Compare 4 indexed Gourgeist pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2017, 2021, 2023.

Identify and check your exact copy
4indexed card records
$0.20–$9.99recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 5, 2026

This guide currently covers 4 indexed card records across 4 sets and 3 years (2017–2023). The displayed estimate range is $0.20–$9.99. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 5, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 21 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Gourgeist #78 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paradox Rift 8 scans · 38%
  2. Gourgeist #45 2017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Crimson Invasion 6 scans · 29%
  3. Gourgeist #17 2021 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield Skyscraping Perfection 4 scans · 19%

Scans by set

  • 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paradox Rift38%
  • 2017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Crimson Invasion29%
  • 2021 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield Skyscraping Perfection19%
  • 2023 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Future Flash14%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Gourgeist 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paradox Rift
2023 · #78

Gourgeist

2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paradox Rift

$0.20 raw
Gourgeist 2017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Crimson Invasion
2017 · #45

Gourgeist

2017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Crimson Invasion

$1.30 raw
Gourgeist 2021 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield Skyscraping Perfection
2021 · #17

Gourgeist

2021 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield Skyscraping Perfection

$0.53 raw
Gourgeist 2023 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Future Flash
2023 · #30

Gourgeist

2023 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Future Flash

$1.36 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.