Gourgeist Price: $0.20–$9.99 · 4 Printings
Compare 4 indexed Gourgeist pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2017, 2021, 2023.
4indexed card records
$0.20–$9.99recorded grade range
Guide coverage
Latest source update Oct 5, 2026What this guide includes
This guide currently covers 4 indexed card records across 4 sets and 3 years (2017–2023). The displayed estimate range is $0.20–$9.99. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.
Lowest indexed raw or primary estimateGourgeist$0.20
Highest indexed raw or primary estimateGourgeist$1.36
Values are directional estimates rather than guaranteed sale prices. Read how estimates and scan ranges are produced.
From the app
Latest scan Oct 5, 2026What collectors scan
Cards in this guide have been scanned 21 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:
- Gourgeist #78 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paradox Rift 8 scans · 38%
- Gourgeist #45 2017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Crimson Invasion 6 scans · 29%
- Gourgeist #17 2021 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield Skyscraping Perfection 4 scans · 19%
Scans by set
- 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paradox Rift38%
- 2017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Crimson Invasion29%
- 2021 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield Skyscraping Perfection19%
- 2023 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Future Flash14%
Indexed estimates
Browse card values on this page
Your copy can be different
Want the value of your exact card?
Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.