Pokémon price guide

Golduck Price: $0.17–$1,025 · 6 Printings

Compare 6 indexed Golduck pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 1997, 1998, 1999, 2009, 2023, 2025.

Identify and check your exact copy
6indexed card records
$0.17–$1,025recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 12, 2026

This guide currently covers 6 indexed card records across 6 sets and 6 years (1997–2025). The displayed estimate range is $0.17–$1,025. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 12, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 73 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Golduck #8 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Promo 29 scans · 40%
  2. Golduck #55 1997 Pokemon Japanese Mystery of the Fossils 16 scans · 22%
  3. Golduck #35 1999 Pokemon Fossil 15 scans · 21%

Scans by set

  • 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Promo40%
  • 1997 Pokemon Japanese Mystery of the Fossils22%
  • 1999 Pokemon Fossil21%
  • 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet 1517%
  • 1998 Pokemon Japanese Vending7%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Golduck 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet 151
2023 · #55

Golduck

2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet 151

$0.17 raw
Golduck 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Promo
2025 · #8

Golduck

2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Promo

$0.69 raw
Golduck 1999 Pokemon Fossil
1999 · #35

Golduck

1999 Pokemon Fossil

$4.00 raw
Golduck 1998 Pokemon Japanese Vending Series 3
1998 · #55

Golduck

1998 Pokemon Japanese Vending

$33.84 raw
Golduck 1997 Pokemon Japanese Mystery of the Fossils
1997 · #55

Golduck

1997 Pokemon Japanese Mystery of the Fossils

$1.75 raw
Golduck 2009 Pokemon Platinum
2009 · #29

Golduck

2009 Pokemon Platinum

$0.54 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.