Golduck Price: $0.17–$1,025 · 6 Printings
Compare 6 indexed Golduck pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 1997, 1998, 1999, 2009, 2023, 2025.
6indexed card records
$0.17–$1,025recorded grade range
Guide coverage
Latest source update Oct 12, 2026What this guide includes
This guide currently covers 6 indexed card records across 6 sets and 6 years (1997–2025). The displayed estimate range is $0.17–$1,025. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.
Lowest indexed raw or primary estimateGolduck$0.17
Highest indexed raw or primary estimateGolduck$33.84
Values are directional estimates rather than guaranteed sale prices. Read how estimates and scan ranges are produced.
From the app
Latest scan Oct 12, 2026What collectors scan
Cards in this guide have been scanned 73 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:
- Golduck #8 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Promo 29 scans · 40%
- Golduck #55 1997 Pokemon Japanese Mystery of the Fossils 16 scans · 22%
- Golduck #35 1999 Pokemon Fossil 15 scans · 21%
Scans by set
- 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Promo40%
- 1997 Pokemon Japanese Mystery of the Fossils22%
- 1999 Pokemon Fossil21%
- 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet 1517%
- 1998 Pokemon Japanese Vending7%
Indexed estimates
Browse card values on this page
Your copy can be different
Want the value of your exact card?
Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.