Gloom Price: $0.29–$899 · 8 Printings
Compare 8 indexed Gloom pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 1997, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2022, 2023, 2025.
8indexed card records
$0.29–$899recorded grade range
Guide coverage
Latest source update Oct 24, 2026What this guide includes
This guide currently covers 8 indexed card records across 8 sets and 7 years (1997–2025). The displayed estimate range is $0.29–$899. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.
Values are directional estimates rather than guaranteed sale prices. Read how estimates and scan ranges are produced.
From the app
Latest scan Oct 24, 2026What collectors scan
Cards in this guide have been scanned 94 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:
- Gloom #2 2022 Pokemon Lost Origin 46 scans · 49%
- Gloom #37 1999 Pokemon Jungle 17 scans · 18%
- Gloom #198 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames 12 scans · 13%
Scans by set
- 2022 Pokemon Lost Origin49%
- 1999 Pokemon Jungle18%
- 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames13%
- 2002 Pokemon Japanese Wind From The Sea5%
- 2000 Pokemon Neo Genesis4%
Indexed estimates
Browse card values on this page
Your copy can be different
Want the value of your exact card?
Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.