Pokémon price guide

Gloom Price: $0.29–$899 · 8 Printings

Compare 8 indexed Gloom pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 1997, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2022, 2023, 2025.

Identify and check your exact copy
8indexed card records
$0.29–$899recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 24, 2026

This guide currently covers 8 indexed card records across 8 sets and 7 years (1997–2025). The displayed estimate range is $0.29–$899. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 24, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 94 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Gloom #2 2022 Pokemon Lost Origin 46 scans · 49%
  2. Gloom #37 1999 Pokemon Jungle 17 scans · 18%
  3. Gloom #198 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames 12 scans · 13%

Scans by set

  • 2022 Pokemon Lost Origin49%
  • 1999 Pokemon Jungle18%
  • 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames13%
  • 2002 Pokemon Japanese Wind From The Sea5%
  • 2000 Pokemon Neo Genesis4%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Gloom 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames
2023 · #198

Gloom

2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Obsidian Flames

$17.31 raw
Gloom 1999 Pokemon Jungle
1999 · #37

Gloom

1999 Pokemon Jungle

$1.91 raw
Gloom 2022 Pokemon Lost Origin
2022 · #2

Gloom

2022 Pokemon Lost Origin

$0.29 raw
Gloom 2000 Pokemon Neo Genesis
2000 · #36

Gloom

2000 Pokemon Neo Genesis

$1.26 raw
Gloom 2000 Topps Chrome Pokemon
2000 · #44

Gloom

2000 Topps Chrome Pokemon

$5.00 raw
Gloom 1997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle
1997 · #44

Gloom

1997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle

$2.49 raw
Gloom 2002 Pokemon Japanese Wind From The Sea
2002 · #2

Gloom

2002 Pokemon Japanese Wind From The Sea

$7.10 raw
Gloom 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Phantasmal Flames
2025 · #2

Gloom

2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Phantasmal Flames

$2.16 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.