Pokémon price guide

Gligar Price: $0.02–$128 · 9 Printings

Compare 9 indexed Gligar pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2000, 2008, 2014, 2015, 2023, 2025.

Identify and check your exact copy
9indexed card records
$0.02–$128recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 17, 2026

This guide currently covers 9 indexed card records across 8 sets and 6 years (2000–2025). The displayed estimate range is $0.02–$128. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 17, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 74 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Gligar #59 2000 Pokemon Neo Genesis 26 scans · 35%
  2. Gligar #207 2000 Pokemon Japanese Neo Gold, Silver, New World 11 scans · 15%
  3. Gligar #36 2015 Pokemon XY Roaring Skies 8 scans · 11%

Scans by set

  • 2000 Pokemon Neo Genesis35%
  • 2008 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Legends Awakened16%
  • 2000 Pokemon Japanese Neo Gold, Silver, New World15%
  • 2015 Pokemon XY Roaring Skies11%
  • 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Phantasmal Flames11%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Gligar 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paradox Rift
2023 · #91

Gligar

2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paradox Rift

$0.11 raw
Gligar 2000 Pokemon Neo Genesis
2000 · #59

Gligar

2000 Pokemon Neo Genesis

$0.76 raw
Gligar 2015 Pokemon XY Roaring Skies
2015 · #36

Gligar

2015 Pokemon XY Roaring Skies

$0.13 raw
Gligar 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Phantasmal Flames
2025 · #49

Gligar

2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Phantasmal Flames

$0.02 raw
Gligar 2000 Pokemon Japanese Neo Gold, Silver, New World
2000 · #207

Gligar

2000 Pokemon Japanese Neo Gold, Silver, New World

$1.63 raw
Gligar 2014 Pokemon XY Phantom Forces
2014 · #46

Gligar

2014 Pokemon XY Phantom Forces

$0.15 raw
Gligar 2008 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Legends Awakened
2008 · #95

Gligar

2008 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Legends Awakened

$0.35 raw
Gligar 2008 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Legends Awakened
2008 · #94

Gligar

2008 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Legends Awakened

$1.70 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.