Pokémon price guide

Genesect Price: $0.18–$174 · 3 Printings

Compare 3 indexed Genesect pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2016, 2024, 2025.

Identify and check your exact copy
3indexed card records
$0.18–$174recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 3, 2026

This guide currently covers 3 indexed card records across 3 sets and 3 years (2016–2025). The displayed estimate range is $0.18–$174. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 3, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 39 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Genesect #8 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Phantasmal Flames 28 scans · 72%
  2. Genesect #40 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Shrouded Fable 6 scans · 15%
  3. Genesect #64 2016 Pokemon XY Fates Collide 5 scans · 13%

Scans by set

  • 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Phantasmal Flames72%
  • 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Shrouded Fable15%
  • 2016 Pokemon XY Fates Collide13%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Genesect 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Shrouded Fable
2024 · #40

Genesect

2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Shrouded Fable

$0.18 raw
Genesect EX Holo 2016 Pokemon XY Fates Collide
2016 · #64

Genesect

2016 Pokemon XY Fates Collide

$1.89 raw
Genesect 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Phantasmal Flames
2025 · #8

Genesect

2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Phantasmal Flames

$23.00 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.