Pokémon price guide

Galvantula Price: $0.40–$153 · 4 Printings

Compare 4 indexed Galvantula pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2016, 2024.

Identify and check your exact copy
4indexed card records
$0.40–$153recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 23, 2026

This guide currently covers 4 indexed card records across 4 sets and 2 years (2016–2024). The displayed estimate range is $0.40–$153. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 23, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 22 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Galvantula #159 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Stellar Crown 11 scans · 50%
  2. Galvantula #2 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Shrouded Fable 5 scans · 23%
  3. Galvantula #42 2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege 3 scans · 14%

Scans by set

  • 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Stellar Crown50%
  • 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Shrouded Fable23%
  • 2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege14%
  • 2024 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Night Wanderer14%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Galvantula EX 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Stellar Crown
2024 · #159

Galvantula

2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Stellar Crown

$1.50 raw
Galvantula 2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege
2016 · #42

Galvantula

2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege

$0.44 raw
Galvantula 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Shrouded Fable
2024 · #2

Galvantula

2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Shrouded Fable

$0.40 raw
Galvantula 2024 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Night Wanderer
2024 · #2

Galvantula

2024 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Night Wanderer

$1.49 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.