Frosmoth Price: $0.28–$144 · 5 Printings
Compare 5 indexed Frosmoth pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2020, 2021, 2024, 2025, 2026.
5indexed card records
$0.28–$144recorded grade range
Guide coverage
Latest source update Sep 23, 2026What this guide includes
This guide currently covers 5 indexed card records across 5 sets and 5 years (2020–2026). The displayed estimate range is $0.28–$144. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.
Lowest indexed raw or primary estimateFrosmoth$0.28
Highest indexed raw or primary estimateFrosmoth$1.99
Values are directional estimates rather than guaranteed sale prices. Read how estimates and scan ranges are produced.
From the app
Latest scan Sep 23, 2026What collectors scan
Cards in this guide have been scanned 43 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:
- Frosmoth #53 2026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Ascended Heroes 15 scans · 35%
- Frosmoth #192 2021 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield VMAX Climax 10 scans · 23%
- Frosmoth #43 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution 8 scans · 19%
Scans by set
- 2026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Ascended Heroes35%
- 2021 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield VMAX Climax23%
- 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution19%
- 2020 Pokemon Sword & Shield16%
- 2024 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Wild Force7%
Indexed estimates
Browse card values on this page
Your copy can be different
Want the value of your exact card?
Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.