Forretress Price: $1.20–$539 · 4 Printings
Compare 4 indexed Forretress pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2001, 2003, 2023, 2024.
4indexed card records
$1.20–$539recorded grade range
Guide coverage
Latest source update Oct 4, 2026What this guide includes
This guide currently covers 4 indexed card records across 4 sets and 4 years (2001–2024). The displayed estimate range is $1.20–$539. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.
Lowest indexed raw or primary estimateForretress$1.20
Highest indexed raw or primary estimateForretress$19.99
Values are directional estimates rather than guaranteed sale prices. Read how estimates and scan ranges are produced.
From the app
Latest scan Oct 4, 2026What collectors scan
Cards in this guide have been scanned 21 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:
- Forretress #2 2001 Pokemon Neo Discovery 11 scans · 52%
- Forretress #2 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldean Fates 4 scans · 19%
- Forretress #5 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved 3 scans · 14%
Scans by set
- 2001 Pokemon Neo Discovery52%
- 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldean Fates19%
- 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved14%
- 2003 Pokemon Skyridge14%
Indexed estimates
Browse card values on this page
Your copy can be different
Want the value of your exact card?
Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.