Pokémon price guide

Forretress Price: $1.20–$539 · 4 Printings

Compare 4 indexed Forretress pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2001, 2003, 2023, 2024.

Identify and check your exact copy
4indexed card records
$1.20–$539recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 4, 2026

This guide currently covers 4 indexed card records across 4 sets and 4 years (2001–2024). The displayed estimate range is $1.20–$539. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 4, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 21 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Forretress #2 2001 Pokemon Neo Discovery 11 scans · 52%
  2. Forretress #2 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldean Fates 4 scans · 19%
  3. Forretress #5 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved 3 scans · 14%

Scans by set

  • 2001 Pokemon Neo Discovery52%
  • 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldean Fates19%
  • 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved14%
  • 2003 Pokemon Skyridge14%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Forretress EX Holo 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldean Fates
2024 · #2

Forretress

2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldean Fates

$1.20 raw
Forretress Holo 2001 Pokemon Neo Discovery
2001 · #2

Forretress

2001 Pokemon Neo Discovery

$14.90 raw
Forretress EX 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved
2023 · #5

Forretress

2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Paldea Evolved

$1.30 raw
Forretress 2003 Pokemon Skyridge
2003 · #9

Forretress

2003 Pokemon Skyridge

$19.99 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.