Flygon Price: $0.64–$3,700 · 5 Printings
Compare 5 indexed Flygon pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2003, 2006, 2009, 2024, 2025.
5indexed card records
$0.64–$3,700recorded grade range
Guide coverage
Latest source update Oct 16, 2026What this guide includes
This guide currently covers 5 indexed card records across 5 sets and 5 years (2003–2025). The displayed estimate range is $0.64–$3,700. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.
Lowest indexed raw or primary estimateFlygon$0.64
Highest indexed raw or primary estimateFlygon$17.00
Values are directional estimates rather than guaranteed sale prices. Read how estimates and scan ranges are produced.
From the app
Latest scan Oct 16, 2026What collectors scan
Cards in this guide have been scanned 49 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:
- Flygon #101 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Phantasmal Flames 21 scans · 43%
- Flygon #5 2009 Pokemon Platinum Rising Rivals 13 scans · 27%
- Flygon #7 2006 Pokemon EX Holon Phantoms 8 scans · 16%
Scans by set
- 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Phantasmal Flames43%
- 2009 Pokemon Platinum Rising Rivals27%
- 2006 Pokemon EX Holon Phantoms16%
- 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks8%
- 2003 Pokemon EX Dragon6%
Indexed estimates
Browse card values on this page
Your copy can be different
Want the value of your exact card?
Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.