Pokémon price guide

Flygon Price: $0.64–$3,700 · 5 Printings

Compare 5 indexed Flygon pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2003, 2006, 2009, 2024, 2025.

Identify and check your exact copy
5indexed card records
$0.64–$3,700recorded grade range
Guide coverage

What this guide includes

Latest source update Oct 16, 2026

This guide currently covers 5 indexed card records across 5 sets and 5 years (2003–2025). The displayed estimate range is $0.64–$3,700. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.

From the app

What collectors scan

Latest scan Oct 16, 2026

Cards in this guide have been scanned 49 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:

  1. Flygon #101 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Phantasmal Flames 21 scans · 43%
  2. Flygon #5 2009 Pokemon Platinum Rising Rivals 13 scans · 27%
  3. Flygon #7 2006 Pokemon EX Holon Phantoms 8 scans · 16%

Scans by set

  • 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Phantasmal Flames43%
  • 2009 Pokemon Platinum Rising Rivals27%
  • 2006 Pokemon EX Holon Phantoms16%
  • 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks8%
  • 2003 Pokemon EX Dragon6%
Indexed estimates

Browse card values on this page

Flygon 2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Phantasmal Flames
2025 · #101

Flygon

2025 Pokemon Mega Evolution Phantasmal Flames

$4.13 raw
Flygon EX 2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks
2024 · #106

Flygon

2024 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Surging Sparks

$0.64 raw
Flygon 2009 Pokemon Platinum Rising Rivals
2009 · #5

Flygon

2009 Pokemon Platinum Rising Rivals

$7.00 raw
Flygon 2006 Pokemon EX Holon Phantoms
2006 · #7

Flygon

2006 Pokemon EX Holon Phantoms

$13.70 raw
Flygon Holo 2003 Pokemon EX Dragon
2003 · #4

Flygon

2003 Pokemon EX Dragon

$17.00 raw
Your copy can be different

Want the value of your exact card?

Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.