Flaaffy Price: $0.20–$348 · 11 Printings
Compare 11 indexed Flaaffy pokémon printings by set, card number and visible grade estimates, then scan your exact copy. Available print years include 2000, 2001, 2002, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2016, 2020 and more.
11indexed card records
$0.20–$348recorded grade range
Guide coverage
Latest source update Oct 23, 2026What this guide includes
This guide currently covers 11 indexed card records across 11 sets and 10 years (2000–2026). The displayed estimate range is $0.20–$348. It reflects records available in TCG Value Scanner, not a complete manufacturer checklist.
Lowest indexed raw or primary estimateFlaaffy$0.20
Highest indexed raw or primary estimateFlaaffy$9.00
Values are directional estimates rather than guaranteed sale prices. Read how estimates and scan ranges are produced.
From the app
Latest scan Oct 23, 2026What collectors scan
Cards in this guide have been scanned 82 times in TCG Value Scanner. The printings scanned most:
- Flaaffy #28 2001 Pokemon Neo Revelation 30 scans · 37%
- Flaaffy #39 2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege 10 scans · 12%
- Flaaffy #56 2020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Darkness Ablaze 8 scans · 10%
Scans by set
- 2001 Pokemon Neo Revelation37%
- 2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege12%
- 2020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Darkness Ablaze10%
- 2009 Pokemon Platinum7%
- 2026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Chaos Rising6%
Indexed estimates
Browse card values on this page
Your copy can be different
Want the value of your exact card?
Scan it to identify the precise print, review condition and save it to your collection.